SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T35' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC First American Title Junior Classic - Round 3
 

LUTZ, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 71-68-73--212
T
2 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-68--217
2 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 76-69-72--217
2 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 69-73-75--217
2 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73-71--217
T
6 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 78-74-67--219
6 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 75-67-77--219
6 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-77-67--219
9 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 75-76-70--221
T
10 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 77-71-74--222
10 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-76-75--222
12 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-73-71--223
T
13 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-71-76--224
13 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-78-75--224
13 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-72-76--224
T
16 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74-73--225
16 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 77-74-74--225
16 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-72-75--225
T
19 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-76-75--226
19 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 78-78-70--226
21 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-74-77--227
T
22 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 78-75-75--228
22 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-77-75--228
22 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 76-78-74--228
T
25 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-73-77--229
25 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78-71--229
25 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 73-85-71--229
28 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-80-76--231
T
29 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-77-76--232
29 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 75-78-79--232
T
31 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 78-75-80--233
31 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 77-81-75--233
31 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 82-77-74--233
T
34 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 77-79-78--234
34 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 78-74-82--234
T
36 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 80-73-84--237
36 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 75-83-79--237
T
38 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 84-77-77--238
38 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 84-76-78--238
38 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-82-80--238
41 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 79-80-80--239
T
42 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-85-77--240
42 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 80-76-84--240
44 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 83-77-81--241
45 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81-80--242
46 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 80-79-84--243
47 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 82-80-82--244
48 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 86-83-77--246
49 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 86-83-81--250
50 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 82-84-87--253
T
51 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 89-86-81--256
51 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 88-83-85--256
53 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 94-83-82--259
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-68-73--215
T
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-74-72--218
2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-71-73--218
T
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72-72--219
4 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-71--219
4 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 73-77-69--219
7 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77-69--220
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-70-73--221
T
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 74-70-79--223
9 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 74-73-76--223
9 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-71-76--223
T
12 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-76-75--227
12 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 75-76-76--227
14 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-77-79--231
15 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-77-74--232
16 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 75-76-82--233
17 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 81-76-77--234
18 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-76-82--235
19 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 82-79-76--237
20 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 82-78-78--238
21 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 85-79-78--242
22 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-82-81--243
23 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-80-81--244
24 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-85-84--253
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.