SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T35' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC First American Title Junior Classic - Round 1
 

LUTZ, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 33-36--69
T
2 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 35-36--71
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
T
5 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-39--73
5 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 36-37--73
T
7 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 36-39--75
7 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
7 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 35-40--75
7 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
7 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 39-36--75
T
15 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 34-42--76
15 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-37--76
15 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 36-40--76
T
21 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 39-38--77
21 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 35-42--77
21 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
21 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-40--77
21 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
T
27 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 36-42--78
27 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-40--78
27 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-42--78
27 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
27 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-42--78
27 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-40--78
T
36 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 37-42--79
36 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 36-43--79
36 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-40--79
36 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 38-41--79
T
40 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
40 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-41--80
40 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 36-44--80
40 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 38-42--80
T
44 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 40-41--81
T
46 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 42-40--82
46 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 37-45--82
46 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 37-45--82
49 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 41-42--83
T
50 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 40-44--84
50 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 39-45--84
T
52 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 41-45--86
52 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 42-44--86
55 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 46-42--88
56 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 43-46--89
58 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 43-51--94
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 33-39--72
2 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 36-37--73
T
3 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-40--74
3 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 34-40--74
3 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
3 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 38-36--74
T
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-37--75
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 34-41--75
9 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 36-39--75
9 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-37--75
T
13 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
13 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-39--76
15 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-38--77
16 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 36-42--78
17 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 39-41--80
T
18 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 43-38--81
18 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-42--81
T
20 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-42--82
20 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 41-41--82
22 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 41-42--83
23 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 42-42--84
24 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-44--85
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.