SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T31' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Randy Smith Classic presented by the Lubbock Sports Authority - Round 1
 

LUBBOCK, Texas -- First Round results from the Randy Smith Classic presented by the Lubbock Sports Authority conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Rawls Course at Texas Tech University.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7159
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 31-35--66
2 Nicholas Brady
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 34-33--67
T
3 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 34-34--68
3 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 33-35--68
3 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas 35-33--68
3 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 34-34--68
T
7 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 35-34--69
7 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 33-36--69
T
9 Jose Contreras
2008
El Paso, Texas 35-35--70
9 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas 33-37--70
9 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas 34-36--70
9 Philip Krebsbach
2007
San Antonio, Texas 36-34--70
T
13 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 36-35--71
13 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas 34-37--71
13 Key Young
2008
Coppell, Texas 35-36--71
13 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 34-37--71
13 Scott Roudebush
2006
Austin, Texas 34-37--71
T
19 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas 34-38--72
19 Devin Miertschin
2008
El Paso, Texas 35-37--72
19 Tenzan Hashimoto
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-35--72
19 Albert Kilgore, III
2007
Corona, Calif. 36-36--72
T
23 Jordan Bucy
2007
El Paso, Texas 36-37--73
23 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas 36-37--73
23 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 37-36--73
23 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas 37-36--73
23 Jeremy Wilkins
2007
Lubbock, Texas 33-40--73
23 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas 36-37--73
23 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 36-37--73
23 Robert Gibson
2008
San Antonio, Texas 36-37--73
23 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas 34-39--73
23 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 37-36--73
23 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas 37-36--73
T
34 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 35-39--74
34 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 38-36--74
34 Tom Callahan
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz. 36-38--74
34 Taylor Knott
2008
Arlington, Texas 36-38--74
34 Robert Plucienski
2007
Slidell, La. 34-40--74
34 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 38-36--74
34 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 40-34--74
34 Michael Turner
2006
Kerrville, Texas 34-40--74
34 Patrick Nash
2008
Dallas, Texas 36-38--74
34 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas 37-37--74
34 James Gehrke
2007
Albuquerque, N.M. 35-39--74
T
45 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 38-37--75
45 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas 38-37--75
45 David Cunningham
2007
Park City, Utah 36-39--75
45 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas 40-35--75
45 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas 39-36--75
45 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 35-40--75
T
51 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 39-37--76
51 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 38-38--76
51 Matthew Nolasco
2007
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-38--76
51 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 38-38--76
51 Joe Lagowski
2007
Katy, Texas 34-42--76
T
56 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-40--77
56 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas 39-38--77
56 Adam  Hilliard
2008
Lubbock, Texas 39-38--77
56 Justin Aragon
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 38-39--77
56 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 38-39--77
56 Taylor Morrow
2008
Carrollton, Texas 37-40--77
56 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 39-38--77
T
64 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 37-41--78
64 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 39-39--78
64 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas 35-43--78
64 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 40-38--78
64 Hunter Stensrud
2007
Dallas, Texas 38-40--78
64 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas 42-36--78
64 Jason Kay
2007
Dripping Springs, Texas 36-42--78
T
71 Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas 39-40--79
71 Aaron Clausen
2007
Storm Lake, Iowa 39-40--79
T
73 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas 42-38--80
73 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas 39-41--80
73 Ben Allen
2007
Mansfield, Texas 40-40--80
73 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas 39-41--80
73 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
73 Matt Baum
2008
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-40--80
73 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 37-43--80
80 Lance Clinton
2007
DeSoto, Texas 42-39--81
T
81 Christopher Tinley
2007
Hobbs, N.M. 43-40--83
81 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 42-41--83
T
83 Basil Fletcher
2007
Uvalde, Texas 43-42--85
83 Greg Simmons
2007
Elk City, Okla. 43-42--85
85 Eric Adler
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 44-45--89
86 Cabe Joswick
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 46-48--94
87 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas 52-45--97
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-37--72
T
2 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 37-36--73
2 Lindsay Cullen
2006
Allen, Texas 37-36--73
2 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 35-38--73
2 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 37-36--73
T
6 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 38-36--74
6 Kaitlin Hovda
2007
Weslaco, Texas 40-34--74
T
8 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 37-38--75
8 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 38-37--75
8 Ashley Dyer
2007
Corcoran, Calif. 34-41--75
T
11 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas 38-38--76
11 Lauren Hassell
2007
Seabrook, Texas 40-36--76
T
13 Amanda Martinez
2006
San Antonio, Texas 41-36--77
13 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas 39-38--77
T
15 Alexandra Gibson
2007
Henderson, Nev. 38-40--78
15 Alli Itria
2007
Lubbock, Texas 39-39--78
17 Kirsten Spittler
2007
Austin, Texas 37-42--79
T
18 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 40-40--80
18 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas 40-40--80
T
20 Merrisa Pillers
2007
Burleson, Texas 43-38--81
20 Morgan German
2007
Chico, Texas 43-38--81
T
22 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 39-43--82
22 Jordan Rhodes
2007
San Antonio, Texas 42-40--82
22 Laura Dyson
2007
Fairview, Texas 42-40--82
22 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas 40-42--82
T
27 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 45-39--84
27 Kelsey Rockey
2007
Southlake, Texas 46-38--84
29 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas 43-45--88
30 Carolyn Balfour
2007
Southlake, Texas 47-53--100
-
Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
82-79-D 6-6D
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.