SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T25' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers - Round 1
 

MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6536
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 32-36--68
2 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-34--71
T
3 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 39-33--72
3 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 35-37--72
3 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 36-36--72
3 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 35-37--72
3 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 36-36--72
T
8 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
8 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 36-37--73
8 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-35--73
8 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 35-38--73
8 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
T
13 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 40-34--74
13 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 38-36--74
13 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 35-39--74
13 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 36-38--74
T
17 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
17 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 37-38--75
17 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 39-36--75
17 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
T
21 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 38-38--76
21 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 37-39--76
21 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla. 37-39--76
21 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 39-37--76
21 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 39-37--76
T
26 Kyle Cooper
2009
Sioux Falls, S.D. 37-40--77
26 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 36-41--77
26 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 35-42--77
26 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 40-37--77
26 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 38-39--77
26 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 39-38--77
26 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 38-39--77
T
33 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 41-37--78
T
35 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-41--79
35 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio 40-39--79
35 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 40-39--79
35 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
35 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
T
40 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 38-42--80
40 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-41--80
40 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 40-40--80
40 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 44-36--80
44 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-42--81
T
45 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 37-45--82
45 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 42-40--82
45 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
45 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 41-41--82
45 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 42-40--82
45 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 42-40--82
45 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 37-45--82
45 Ray Cowart
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 41-41--82
T
53 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 40-43--83
53 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 42-41--83
T
55 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 43-41--84
55 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-44--84
57 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 46-39--85
58 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 42-45--87
59 Christopher Valle
2008
Victor, N.Y. 42-46--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-37--74
3 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 35-40--75
4 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-39--76
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-38--77
6 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
7 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-38--79
8 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 40-42--82
9 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-44--83
T
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-40--84
10 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-43--84
10 Jessica Oliver
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 41-43--84
10 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 40-44--84
14 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 45-40--85
15 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 43-43--86
T
16 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 44-44--88
16 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 43-45--88
-
Melissa Stiksma
2009
Largo, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.