SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T21' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Mirasol Junior Championship - Round 2
 

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-67--136
2 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-65--137
3 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-67--139
4 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 70-71--141
T
5 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 70-72--142
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72--142
5 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 72-70--142
8 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-74--143
T
9 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 73-71--144
9 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 69-75--144
9 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70--144
9 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-73--144
9 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71--144
T
14 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-72--145
14 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 71-74--145
16 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 72-74--146
T
17 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
17 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74--147
17 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 77-70--147
17 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-78--147
17 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-72--147
T
23 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-71--148
23 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 76-72--148
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-73--148
T
26 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 75-74--149
26 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
26 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
T
29 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-78--150
29 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-75--150
29 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 76-74--150
29 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-74--150
29 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
29 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
T
35 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 77-74--151
35 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 78-73--151
35 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-74--151
T
38 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 78-74--152
38 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 74-78--152
40 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-77--153
T
41 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-75--155
41 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-76--155
41 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
41 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 77-78--155
41 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-76--155
T
46 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-78--156
46 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 77-79--156
46 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76--156
T
49 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-74--157
49 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 84-73--157
49 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-80--157
T
52 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77--158
52 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 82-76--158
T
54 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 82-77--159
54 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 75-84--159
56 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-78--160
57 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 82-79--161
T
58 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 80-82--162
58 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 83-79--162
60 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 86-81--167
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-68--142
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 73-72--145
T
3 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 73-74--147
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 73-74--147
3 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-75--147
T
6 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 74-76--150
6 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 74-76--150
8 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-76--151
T
9 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 80-72--152
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-79--152
9 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 77-75--152
T
12 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-77--154
12 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-77--154
14 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 82-74--156
T
15 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 79-78--157
15 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 80-77--157
15 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-77--157
18 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 76-82--158
T
19 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 84-76--160
19 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 84-76--160
21 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 80-86--166
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.