SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T16' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Thunderbird International Junior - Round 2
 

SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7113
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 69-69--138
1 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 65-73--138
1 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-66--138
4 Jamie Lovemark
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 68-71--139
5 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 69-71--140
6 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-70--141
T
7 Rickie Fowler
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 74-68--142
7 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-68--142
T
9 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 73-71--144
9 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 69-75--144
9 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 73-71--144
9 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 73-71--144
T
13 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 73-72--145
13 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 72-73--145
13 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 70-75--145
T
16 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
16 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 77-69--146
16 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-70--146
19 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-75--147
20 Pontus Widegren
2009
Danderyd, Sweden 78-70--148
21 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 76-73--149
T
22 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 77-73--150
22 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-73--150
T
24 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-74--151
24 Andrea Pavan
2006
Rome, Italy 76-75--151
24 Bjorn Akesson
2008
Malmo, Sweden 76-75--151
24 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
T
28 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-74--152
28 Eugene Wong
2008
North Vancouver, British Columbia 74-78--152
28 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 82-70--152
T
31 Andres Echavarria
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-72--153
31 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 79-74--153
31 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 78-75--153
31 Boyd Watts
2007
Yeppoon, Australia 79-74--153
31 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 80-73--153
36 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 77-77--154
T
37 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77--155
37 Bo DeHuff
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 80-75--155
37 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 77-78--155
40 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 78-78--156
41 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 83-76--159
T
42 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 79-81--160
42 Ryan Thomas
2006
Alameda, Calif. 77-83--160
44 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 74-87--161
T
45 Mikael Salminen
2006
Espoo, Finland 86-76--162
45 Sean Riordan
2006
Takaka Nelson, New Zealand 85-77--162
47 Reo Aoyama
2006
Miyagi-Ken, Japan 89-74--163
48 Francisco Cherizola
2007
Queretaro, Mexico, Mexico 84-80--164
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-68--140
2 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69--142
T
3 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 70-74--144
3 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 73-71--144
5 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 72-73--145
6 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 72-74--146
T
7 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 73-74--147
7 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 73-74--147
T
9 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-74--148
9 Joanne Lee
2007
San Carlos, Calif. 75-73--148
9 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 74-74--148
T
12 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-74--149
12 Caroline Hedwall
2008
24655 Löddeköpinge, Sweden 79-70--149
12 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 77-72--149
T
15 Camilla Lennarth
2007
Perstorp, Sweden 79-71--150
15 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 75-75--150
15 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 79-71--150
18 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
T
19 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 81-73--154
19 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 76-78--154
19 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-75--154
T
22 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 81-75--156
22 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 77-79--156
T
24 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 80-77--157
24 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 79-78--157
T
26 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 83-75--158
26 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 80-78--158
26 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 83-75--158
26 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 80-78--158
T
30 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 78-81--159
30 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 79-80--159
30 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 83-76--159
33 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 84-78--162
34 Grace Chung
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 81-84--165
35 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 85-83--168
36 Zoe-Beth Brake
2009
Whakatane, New Zealand 89-82--171
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.