SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T15' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Nike Golf Junior Classic hosted by Zona Norte - Round 2
 

MONTERREY, -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Classic hosted by Zona Norte conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Valle Alto, A.C. Club de Golf.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6656
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 71-67--138
T
2 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-75--146
2 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 73-73--146
4 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 73-74--147
T
5 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 74-75--149
5 Enrique Livas
2010
Monterrey, Mexico 75-74--149
T
7 Jorge Rodriguez
2010
Tampico, Tam., Mexico 76-74--150
7 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 74-76--150
7 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 72-78--150
T
10 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 74-77--151
10 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 77-74--151
10 Robbie Ziegler
2008
Canby, Ore. 76-75--151
10 Mauricio Garcia
2010
Laredo, Texas 76-75--151
T
14 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-75--152
14 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 73-79--152
14 Raymond Gillip, II
2009
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-80--152
14 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 76-76--152
14 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 74-78--152
14 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 76-76--152
14 Juan Benitez
2011
Puebla, Mexico 78-74--152
T
21 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 73-80--153
21 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 79-74--153
21 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 80-73--153
21 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 75-78--153
21 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 78-75--153
21 Tyler Bernard
2008
Leawood, Kan. 77-76--153
T
27 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 81-73--154
27 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 76-78--154
T
29 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-81--155
29 Gerardo Ruiz
2009
Daufuskie Island, S.C. 76-79--155
T
31 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif. 81-75--156
31 Carlos Ortiz
2009
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 78-78--156
31 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 80-76--156
31 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 80-76--156
T
35 Ramon Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 79-78--157
35 Alexander Choi
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 84-73--157
35 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 80-77--157
35 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 79-78--157
35 Gonzalo Gallegos
2008
Monterrey, Mexico 78-79--157
35 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-78--157
T
41 Nate McCoy
2008
West Des Moines, Iowa 84-74--158
41 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 82-76--158
41 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-81--158
41 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 82-76--158
T
45 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 81-78--159
45 Austin Green
2009
Frisco, Texas 80-79--159
45 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 83-76--159
45 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 78-81--159
T
49 Roberto Ballesteros
2010
Cordoba, Veracruz, Mexico 85-75--160
49 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 78-82--160
T
51 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 78-83--161
51 Miguel Solorzano Amaya
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-83--161
53 Julio Jose Coto
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 82-81--163
54 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 84-80--164
55 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 85-80--165
56 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 83-84--167
57 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 90-79--169
58 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 86-87--173
59 Jeremy Brown
2009
Double Oak, Texas 94-94--188
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paloma Martinez
2010
Monclova Coahuila , Mexico 77-74--151
2 Karisa Akin
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky. 74-78--152
T
3 Maria Jose Benavides
2010
Lerma, Edo. de México, Mexico 75-81--156
3 Diana Rabago
2010
Tampico, Tam., Mexico 83-73--156
5 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-81--157
6 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 78-81--159
7 Maria Maymon
2012
Huixquilucan, Mexico 77-83--160
T
8 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 78-83--161
8 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 85-76--161
10 Demi Frances Runas
2009
Torrance, Calif. 87-76--163
T
11 Regina Rosas
2010
Durango, Mexico 83-81--164
11 Alexandra Oviedo
2010
Mcallen, Texas 81-83--164
11 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 81-83--164
14 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 84-81--165
15 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 83-83--166
T
16 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 84-83--167
16 Alicia Malagon
2011
Tampico Mx, Mexico 81-86--167
T
18 Alejandra White
2012
Tampico, Tam. , Texas 84-84--168
18 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan. 86-82--168
20 Melisa Gonzalez
2009
Saltillo, Mexico 84-86--170
21 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 86-85--171
22 Roberta Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 90-87--177
23 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 95-87--182
24 Katherine  Scott
2010
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 97-103--200
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.