Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James Ridgway
2007
Cape May, N.J.
34-34--68
T 2 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md.
35-35--70
T 2 #Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
34-36--70
T 4 #Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 4 #Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H.
36-36--72
T 4 #Peter Kratsios
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 4 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 8 Conor Casey
2007
Madison, N.J.
37-36--73
T 8 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 8 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
36-37--73
T 8 Donald Kim
2008
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
34-39--73
T 8 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y.
34-39--73
T 8 #Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
34-39--73
T 14 *Chuckie Hyde
2007
Richmond, Ind.
35-39--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Evan Couchman
2007
Saylorsburg, Pa.
37-37--74
T 14 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
36-38--74
T 14 Bryan Eger
2007
Hopkinton, Mass.
34-40--74
T 14 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 14 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
37-37--74
T 14 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 14 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 14 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md.
36-38--74
T 23 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
37-38--75
T 23 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
35-40--75
T 23 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
35-40--75
T 23 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
37-38--75
T 23 William Fox
2007
Bensalem, Pa.
38-37--75
T 23 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
35-40--75
T 23 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
36-39--75
T 23 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 33 Tom Gliozzo
2008
Colts Neck, N.J.
36-40--76
T 33 Ross Godick
2007
Wallingford, Pa.
38-38--76
T 33 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
37-39--76
T 33 Matthew Pesci
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
38-38--76
T 33 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 33 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
38-38--76
T 33 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
39-37--76
T 33 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
37-39--76
T 42 Stephen Colalillo
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 42 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
43-34--77
T 42 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
40-37--77
T 42 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
38-39--77
T 42 Marko Kazanjian
2007
Methuen, Mass.
38-39--77
T 42 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
42-35--77
T 48 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn.
39-39--78
T 48 A.J. Pedone
2007
Whitesboro, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 48 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 48 John Volker
2007
Wenham, Mass.
38-40--78
T 52 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla.
40-39--79
T 52 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 52 Kevin Clarke
2008
Tinton Falls, N.J.
37-42--79
T 52 Trevor Sahn
2007
Bronxville, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 52 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 52 William Zabel
2008
Simsbury, Conn.
37-42--79
T 58 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
42-38--80
T 58 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 58 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
39-41--80
T 58 Richard Esposito
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 62 Chris Burns
2007
Saddle River, N.J.
39-42--81
T 62 Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
39-42--81
T 62 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 62 Church Waesche
2009
Timonium, Md.
42-39--81
T 66 Tom Abramoski
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 66 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
44-38--82
T 66 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
41-41--82
T 69 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
44-39--83
T 69 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
39-44--83
T 69 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 69 Adam Parisi
2008
Holbrook, N.Y.
39-44--83
T 69 Christopher Tull
2009
Glen Cove, N.Y.
40-43--83
74 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
42-42--84
T 75 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
40-45--85
T 75 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
43-42--85
T 77 Marc Boghosian
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
40-46--86
T 77 Jimmy Dembinski
2008
Stroudsburg, Pa.
44-42--86
T 77 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-41--86
T 77 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
T 77 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
42-44--86
82 Dean Bennett
2008
Madison, Conn.
41-47--88

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
35-39-74
2 #Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
36-40-76
3 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
38-40-78
4 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-40-79
T 6 *Alex Bell
2008
Richmond, Ind.
42-40-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md.
41-39--80
T 6 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
40-42--82
T 8 Erin Coons
2007
Wilbraham, Mass.
38-45--83
T 8 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
39-44--83
T 10 Theresa Apoznanski
2007
Nesconset, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 10 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 10 Alair Muzzatti
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
42-43--85
T 10 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
43-42--85
T 10 Morgan Yoder
2007
Liverpool, N.Y.
42-43--85
15 Terry Grandis
2007
East Patchogue, N.Y.
42-46--88
16 Victoria Chiang
2009
Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
47-44--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.