CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md.
36-35--71
2 #Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md.
37-35--72
T 3 #Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
37-36--73
T 3 #Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y.
39-34--73
T 3 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif.
35-38--73
6 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 7 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
38-37--75
T 7 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 7 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md.
37-38--75
T 7 Karl Lindblad
2007
Potomac, Md.
38-37--75
T 7 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
39-36--75
T 7 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
41-34--75
T 7 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
36-39--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 14 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
34-42--76
T 16 William Fox
2007
Bensalem, Pa.
43-34--77
T 16 Richard Gross
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
37-40--77
T 16 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
39-38--77
T 16 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 16 Matthew Pesci
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
39-38--77
T 16 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 16 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
39-38--77
T 16 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-38--77
T 24 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 24 Christopher Clare
2007
Camillus, N.Y.
40-38--78
T 24 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
38-40--78
T 24 Greg Matthias
2008
Wilmington, Del.
37-41--78
T 24 A.J. Pedone
2007
Whitesboro, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 24 Ross Sumner
2008
Callao, Va.
39-39--78
T 24 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
39-39--78
T 32 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
38-41--79
T 32 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
40-39--79
T 32 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
37-42--79
T 32 Richard Esposito
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 32 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
40-39--79
T 32 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
39-40--79
T 32 Matthew Walter
2007
Lititz, Pa.
43-36--79
T 39 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
38-42--80
T 39 Davis Kirkland
2007
Woodland Hills, Calif.
41-39--80
T 39 Patrick Moxley
2007
Kingsville, Md.
39-41--80
T 39 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
39-41--80
T 39 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
41-39--80
T 39 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 39 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
42-38--80
T 39 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
39-41--80
T 39 Matthew Van Ostenbridge
2007
Malvern, Pa.
44-36--80
T 39 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
40-40--80
T 49 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
41-40--81
T 49 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
42-39--81
T 49 Larry Heymont
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-42--81
T 49 Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
38-43--81
T 49 Dan  Valk
2007
Bristol, Conn.
40-41--81
T 54 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
38-44--82
T 54 Christopher Tull
2009
Glen Cove, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 56 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
41-42--83
T 56 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
44-39--83
T 56 Ross Godick
2007
Wallingford, Pa.
41-42--83
T 59 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
45-39--84
T 59 Malcolm Craig
2006
Oakton, Va.
41-43--84
T 59 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
41-43--84
T 59 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
43-41--84
T 63 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 63 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 63 Douglas  Brooks
2007
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-42--85
T 63 Adam Bunk
2007
Elkton, Md.
41-44--85
T 63 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
40-45--85
T 63 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
43-42--85
T 69 Chris Durcan
2007
Patchogue, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 69 Robert Gilmore
2007
Culpeper, Va.
47-39--86
T 69 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-44--86
T 69 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
40-46--86
T 69 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
44-42--86
T 69 Zachary Wehrman
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
44-42--86
75 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 76 Andrew Heiberger
2008
Milltown, N.J.
43-45--88
T 76 Kevin Zimmer
2008
Moorestown, N.J.
43-45--88
T 78 Kevin Clarke
2008
Tinton Falls, N.J.
44-45--89
T 78 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
44-45--89
80 Kevin  Rentz
2007
Wilmington, Del.
46-44--90
81 Erik Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
50-41--91
82 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
48-47--95
T 83 Benjamin Simoff
2007
Merion Station, Pa.
52-44--96
T 83 Rob Viola
2007
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
49-47--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
38-40-78
2 #Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
43-37-80
3 #Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J.
41-40-81
6 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa.
44-40-84
T 7 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
41-44-85
T 7 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
43-42-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
42-40--82
5 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
43-40--83
9 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
44-42--86
T 10 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
44-43--87
T 10 Skylar Hay
2008
Easton, Pa.
45-42--87
12 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
42-47--89
13 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J.
46-45--91
14 Alair Muzzatti
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
46-47--93
15 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa.
44-50--94

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.