Nationwide Insurance Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alex Simson
2008
Columbus, Ohio
33-34--67
2 #Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
35-33--68
T 3 Bennett Boyer
2007
Dayton, Ohio
38-33--71
T 3 #Chase Williams
2008
Columbus, Ohio
36-35--71
T 5 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
37-35--72
T 5 #Brian Wolpert
2008
Lafayette, Ind.
39-33--72
T 7 Raman Bawa
2007
Richmond, Ind.
35-38--73
T 7 Johnny Burke
2008
Bay Village, Ohio
35-38--73
T 7 Chris Ellinghausen
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-37--73
T 7 Adam Kiminas
2007
Columbus, Ohio
36-37--73
T 7 #Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio
36-37--73
T 7 #Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario
37-36--73
T 7 Brandon Wenger
2007
Indianapolis, Ind.
38-35--73
T 14 Chris Bullis
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind.
38-36--74
T 14 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario
35-39--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 14 Zachary Glassman
2007
Highland Heights, Ohio
37-37--74
T 14 Jarryd Lentz
2007
Monroe, Ohio
37-37--74
T 14 Andrew Mackessy
2007
Dublin, Ohio
36-38--74
T 14 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 21 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
38-37--75
T 21 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
36-39--75
T 21 Daniel Lewis
2007
Morrow, Ohio
37-38--75
T 21 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio
39-36--75
T 21 Patrick Mouch
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-38--75
T 21 Kevin Pikus
2007
Strongsville, Ohio
37-38--75
T 27 Kenneth Bickle
2007
Granville, Ohio
40-36--76
T 27 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind.
38-38--76
T 27 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
38-38--76
T 27 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa.
39-37--76
T 27 Matt Lynch
2006
Foxborough, Mass.
40-36--76
T 27 Kent Monas
2007
Perry , Ohio
37-39--76
T 27 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich.
41-35--76
T 27 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-36--76
T 27 Bradley Shepherd
2009
Dublin, Ohio
37-39--76
T 27 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-38--76
T 37 Jason Crow
2007
Leipsic, Ohio
37-40--77
T 37 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
38-39--77
T 37 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
38-39--77
T 37 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-39--77
T 37 John O'Planick
2007
Wooster, Ohio
39-38--77
T 37 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
40-37--77
T 37 Tyler Uphaus
2008
Wauseon, Ohio
38-39--77
T 44 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill.
39-39--78
T 44 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
41-37--78
T 44 Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
42-36--78
T 44 Christopher Duffy
2007
Louisville, Ky.
42-36--78
T 44 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-38--78
T 44 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
36-42--78
T 44 Brian March
2007
Columbus, Ohio
39-39--78
T 44 Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
40-38--78
T 44 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-38--78
T 44 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
40-38--78
T 54 Reilly Bates
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
43-36--79
T 54 Matthew  Rubin
2007
Englewood, Colo.
42-37--79
T 54 John Whiting
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-41--79
T 57 Kevin Dunn
2006
Prospect, Ky.
37-43--80
T 57 Chris McKay
2008
Columbus, Ohio
41-39--80
T 57 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
43-37--80
T 57 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
42-38--80
T 57 Sean Pierce
2007
Centerville, Ohio
41-39--80
T 62 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-42--81
T 62 Nicholas Mihaiu
2008
Utica, Mich.
41-40--81
T 62 Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
37-44--81
T 65 Greg Meisner
2008
Waterford, Mich.
39-43--82
T 65 Shane Swanson
2007
Flushing, Mich.
41-41--82
T 65 James Teskey
2007
Carmel, Ind.
43-39--82
T 68 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn.
46-37--83
T 68 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
44-39--83
T 68 Nick Reardon
2009
Dublin, Ohio
44-39--83
T 71 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill.
44-40--84
T 71 TJ Ferguson
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-44--84
T 71 Nathan March
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-44--84
T 71 Anthony Salomone
2008
Medina, Ohio
39-45--84
75 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio
44-41--85
T 76 Tom Coman
2007
Granville, N.Y.
45-41--86
T 76 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio
45-41--86
T 78 Tyler Bice
2007
Elida, Ohio
45-42--87
T 78 Daniel Kramer
2007
Sylvania, Ohio
40-47--87
80 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
50-40--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Alex Bell
2008
Richmond, Ind.
35-40-75
T 1 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif.
37-38-75
3 #Megan Weaver
2008
Canton, Ohio
40-36-76
4 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario
37-41-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Katie Allare
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 5 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
37-42--79
T 5 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
39-40--79
T 8 Jackie DeMarco
2008
LaSalle, Ontario
40-40--80
T 8 Jacquelyn  Harris
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-40--80
10 Carly Arison
2008
Copley, Ohio
41-41--82
T 11 Heather Arison
2008
Copley, Ohio
42-43--85
T 11 Meryl Weaver
2008
Canton, Ohio
42-43--85
T 13 Maria Battaglia
2008
Uniontown, Pa.
44-45--89
T 13 Erin  Cahill
2007
Hilliard, Ohio
45-44--89
T 13 Susan Restrepo
2007
Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
45-44--89
16 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
45-45--90
17 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
49-42--91
18 Kimberly Greenwood
2008
Greenland, N.H.
56-47--103

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.