Fidelity Investments Junior at Trump National

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
34-36--70
2 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-35--71
T 3 Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
34-38--72
T 3 Christopher Gatzak
2006
Farmington, Conn.
39-33--72
T 3 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
35-37--72
T 3 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md.
37-35--72
T 3 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
34-38--72
T 3 Michael Turner
2007
Baden, Pa.
34-38--72
T 3 #Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
33-39--72
T 10 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
34-39--73
T 10 #Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
36-37--73
T 10 Jeff Smolar
2007
Jackson, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 13 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 16 *Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 16 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-37--75
T 16 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 16 Casey Fallon
2007
Newburyport, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
37-38--75
T 16 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-38--76
T 23 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa.
37-39--76
T 23 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
39-37--76
T 27 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
36-41--77
T 27 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
37-40--77
T 27 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
37-40--77
T 27 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii
37-40--77
T 27 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
41-36--77
T 27 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
38-39--77
T 33 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 33 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
39-39--78
T 33 Peter Kratsios
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
40-38--78
T 33 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 33 Max Nugent
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
38-40--78
T 33 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
39-39--78
T 33 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
36-42--78
T 33 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
41-37--78
T 41 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
38-41--79
T 41 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
41-38--79
T 41 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
38-41--79
T 41 Erik Haversang
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
42-37--79
T 41 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
39-40--79
T 41 John Whiting
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-42--79
T 47 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 47 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
40-40--80
T 47 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
37-43--80
T 47 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
38-42--80
T 47 Evan Couchman
2007
Saylorsburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 47 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
41-39--80
T 47 Jonathan  Hartman
2009
Essex Fells, N.J.
39-41--80
T 47 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-40--80
T 47 John MacKenzie
2008
Fairfield, Conn.
38-42--80
T 47 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md.
40-40--80
T 57 Justin Griffin
2006
Torrington, Conn.
39-42--81
T 57 John Inman
2009
Skillman, N.J.
39-42--81
T 57 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-43--81
T 57 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 61 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 61 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 61 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
39-43--82
T 61 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
41-41--82
T 61 Max Volpi
2009
New York, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
40-42--82
T 67 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 67 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
45-38--83
T 67 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
40-43--83
T 67 Alexander Taylor
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
43-40--83
71 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
40-45--85
T 72 Chris Durcan
2007
Patchogue, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 72 Sean Hirschler
2007
Clarks Summitt, Pa.
44-42--86
T 72 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
43-43--86
T 75 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa.
47-40--87
T 75 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
45-42--87
77 John Rosecrans
2008
Eldersburg, Md.
44-46--90
78 Evan Shields
2009
Whitehouse Station, N.J.
44-49--93
T 79 Andrew Gordon
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
47-49--96
T 79 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
52-44--96
T 79 Taylor Mohylsky
2006
Allentown, Pa.
46-50--96
82 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
54-47--101

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va.
36-39-75
T 1 Christine Curley
2007
Vienna, Va.
37-38-75
3 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
40-37-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-38--78
T 5 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa.
42-40--82
T 5 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J.
42-40--82
T 7 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 7 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
40-43--83
9 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
41-43--84
10 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 11 Jennifer Finger
2007
Mount Vernon, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 11 Katy Heskett
2007
Sebasco Estates, Maine
43-43--86
13 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
47-45--92
14 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
45-48--93
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
48-46--94
16 Stephanie Roth
2007
New Rochelle, N.Y.
52-47--99

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Connelly
69
T
1
Maxwell Miller
69
T
3
Joshua Martin
70
T
3
Andreas Halvorsen
70
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.