LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Smithfield Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
33-32--65
2 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
33-34--67
T 3 #Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
35-35--70
T 3 Mac Walrath
2007
Edmonton, Alberta
36-34--70
5 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
35-36--71
T 6 #Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H.
34-38--72
T 6 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-34--72
T 8 #Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
38-35--73
T 8 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
38-35--73
T 8 #Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
37-36--73
T 8 #Richard Gross
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
37-36--73
T 8 #Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
40-33--73
T 8 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 8 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
34-39--73
T 8 #Zachary Yochum
2008
Wheeling, W.Va.
35-38--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 16 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario
38-36--74
T 16 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 19 Kellen Erdman
2007
Rocky River, Ohio
39-36--75
T 19 Ryan Hines
2008
Portsmouth, Ohio
38-37--75
T 19 Brian Robinson
2008
Pleasanton, Calif.
37-38--75
T 19 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 19 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
37-38--75
T 19 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
37-38--75
T 25 Steve Bednar
2008
Munroe Falls, Ohio
36-40--76
T 25 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
41-35--76
T 25 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
39-37--76
T 25 Alex Marry
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
37-39--76
T 25 Ryan May
2008
Auburn, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 25 C. G. Mercatoris IV
2007
Brookville, Pa.
36-40--76
T 25 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
38-38--76
T 25 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa.
40-36--76
T 33 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-38--77
T 33 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 35 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
37-41--78
T 35 Ryan Burke
2008
State College, Pa.
39-39--78
T 35 Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
38-40--78
T 35 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
41-37--78
T 35 Richard Esposito
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 35 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa.
41-37--78
T 35 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa.
40-38--78
T 35 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa.
41-37--78
T 35 Matt Paterini
2008
Saline, Mich.
39-39--78
T 35 Michael Turner
2007
Baden, Pa.
41-37--78
T 45 Daniel Bakaley
2008
Middleburg, Fla.
37-42--79
T 45 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
41-38--79
T 45 Derek Jones
2009
Lower Burrell, Pa.
39-40--79
T 45 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
41-38--79
T 45 Daniel Opalinski
2007
Irwin, Pa.
40-39--79
T 45 Ryan Rao
2009
Medina, Ohio
38-41--79
T 51 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md.
42-38--80
T 51 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
41-39--80
T 51 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
40-40--80
T 51 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 51 Nick  Pluss
2007
Highland Park, Ill.
41-39--80
T 56 Kenneth Bickle
2007
Granville, Ohio
45-36--81
T 56 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-41--81
T 56 John Moscarino
2007
Shaker Heights, Ohio
39-42--81
T 56 Jeff Ogle
2007
Hilliard, Ohio
42-39--81
T 60 Christopher Juba
2008
Beaver, Pa.
40-42--82
T 60 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 60 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
43-39--82
T 60 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
41-41--82
T 60 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 65 Brandon Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
37-46--83
T 65 Ryan Sellinger
2007
Morristown, N.J.
42-41--83
T 67 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
42-42--84
T 67 Jason Sintic
2008
Columbus, Ohio
43-41--84
T 67 Michael Stenger
2008
Venetia, Pa.
43-41--84
T 70 Adam Bunk
2007
Elkton, Md.
38-47--85
T 70 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
40-45--85
T 70 Greg Matthias
2008
Wilmington, Del.
41-44--85
73 John Connolly
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
44-42--86
T 74 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa.
41-46--87
T 74 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
49-38--87
T 74 Dan Unkovic
2008
Greensburg, Pa.
45-42--87
T 77 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
43-46--89
T 77 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
44-45--89
79 Antonio Condeluci
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
47-44--91
80 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
49-47--96
81 Nikko Giangiuli
2012
New Castle, Pa.
53-47--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Vandermade
2008
Brantford, Ontario
33-33-66
2 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa.
35-37-72
3 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
37-37-74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Samantha Formeck
2008
Northern Cambria, Pa.
39-36--75
5 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
38-39--77
6 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa.
39-41--80
T 7 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
40-41--81
T 7 Maria Battaglia
2008
Uniontown, Pa.
42-39--81
T 9 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
40-42--82
T 9 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
41-41--82
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa.
41-43--84
12 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
43-45--88
13 Toni Crough
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
46-43--89
14 Leslie Walker
2006
Laurel, Md.
45-49--94