Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb.
32-35--67
2 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif.
34-37--71
3 #Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-36--72
4 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
34-39--73
T 5 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 5 #Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 5 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
39-35--74
T 5 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
39-35--74
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
35-40--75
T 10 #David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
37-39--76
T 10 #Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
38-38--76
T 10 #John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
34-42--76
T 13 *Robert Christian
2007
Oconomowoc, Wis.
39-38--77
T 13 *Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Ren Jungck
2006
Onalaska, Wis.
37-40--77
T 16 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-39--78
T 16 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis.
39-39--78
T 16 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
40-38--78
T 16 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn.
39-39--78
T 16 Alex Lanning
2007
Holland, Mich.
36-42--78
T 16 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif.
39-39--78
T 16 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa
38-40--78
T 16 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
37-41--78
T 24 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 24 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 24 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-41--79
T 27 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill.
40-40--80
T 27 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
40-40--80
T 27 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind.
38-42--80
T 27 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
38-42--80
T 27 Cody Schweinefus
2007
Decorah, Iowa
39-41--80
T 27 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill.
38-42--80
T 27 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich.
40-40--80
T 27 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-42--80
T 35 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-42--81
T 35 Andrew Carlins
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
42-39--81
T 35 Ryan Dorner
2007
Glenview, Ill.
39-42--81
T 35 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
40-41--81
T 35 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis.
39-42--81
T 35 Spencer Hilde
2007
Moorhead, Minn.
41-40--81
T 35 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill.
41-40--81
T 35 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
41-40--81
T 35 Zach Stenstad
2007
Woodbury, Minn.
41-40--81
T 35 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
40-41--81
T 45 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis.
40-42--82
T 45 Christopher Niemiec
2008
Saint Charles, Ill.
43-39--82
T 45 Brent Sloat
2007
Marengo, Ill.
40-42--82
T 48 Barrett Barsamian
2006
Barrington Hills, Ill.
42-41--83
T 48 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
44-39--83
T 48 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
45-38--83
T 48 Benjamin Schulte
2007
Osceola, Wis.
39-44--83
T 48 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 53 David Marshall
2007
St. Louis, Mo.
37-47--84
T 53 William Oldenkamp
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-43--84
T 53 Scott Pralle
2007
LaGrange, Ill.
46-38--84
T 53 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis.
38-46--84
57 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill.
43-42--85
T 58 Larry Heymont
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
46-40--86
T 58 Kyle Jaacks
2007
Lincoln, Neb.
39-47--86
T 58 Eric Knapp
2007
Oregon, Wis.
43-43--86
T 58 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-45--86
T 58 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
44-42--86
63 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis.
40-47--87
T 64 Peter Jones
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
43-45--88
T 64 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
46-42--88
T 64 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
44-44--88
T 64 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
46-42--88
T 68 Andrew Holden
2007
Winnetka, Ill.
43-46--89
T 68 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
45-44--89
70 Matthew Wyatt
2010
Lake Forest, Ill.
43-47--90
71 Jasmeet Mavi
2007
Palatine, Ill.
43-50--93
72 Connor Mulvey
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
51-52--103
73 Cullen Glasener
2007
Glenview, Ill.
45-59--104
74 Jacob Letman
2007
Lander, Wyo.
59-57--116

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
39-38-77
T 2 #Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
37-42-79
T 2 #Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
41-38-79
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis.
37-43-80
5 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis.
41-40-81
T 6 *Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
40-42-82
T 6 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
38-44-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill.
39-45--84
T 8 Michelle Pascavis
2007
Waukesha, Wis.
40-44--84
10 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
45-40--85
11 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-43--86
12 Samantha Keller
2008
Ballwin, Mo.
43-44--87
13 Morgan Heyrman
2007
Green Bay, Wis.
39-50--89
14 Brittany Puls
2007
Aurora, Ill.
42-48--90
15 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
44-47--91
16 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
41-51--92
17 Leah Tuscano
2007
Aurora, Ill.
47-46--93
18 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas
46-53--99
19 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
49-52--101
20 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill.
49-57--106

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.