First American Title Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla.
32-34--66
2 #Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla.
31-36--67
T 3 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
31-37--68
T 3 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
35-33--68
T 5 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 #Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
32-38--70
T 5 #Rick Kittelstad
2008
Lutz, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
33-37--70
T 5 #Alex Yost
2007
Weston, Fla.
32-38--70
T 12 #Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
37-34--71
T 12 #Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
33-38--71
T 12 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
32-39--71
T 12 #Nicholas Wilson
2008
Rocheport, Mo.
33-38--71
T 16 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
34-38--72
T 16 #Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-38--72
18 #Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
33-40--73
T 19 #Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla.
36-38--74
T 19 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J.
35-39--74
T 19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
34-40--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 25 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
33-42--75
T 25 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla.
34-41--75
T 25 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
33-42--75
T 25 Kyle Turko
2007
Valrico, Fla.
39-36--75
T 29 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
34-42--76
T 29 Kevin  McGavock
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-38--76
T 29 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40--76
T 29 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 33 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla.
34-43--77
T 33 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 33 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 33 Ryan Sellinger
2007
Morristown, N.J.
37-40--77
T 37 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
39-39--78
T 37 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T 39 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
36-43--79
T 39 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
34-45--79
T 39 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-40--79
T 39 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
36-43--79
T 43 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
38-42--80
T 43 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
39-41--80
45 Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
37-44--81
T 46 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-43--82
T 46 Mitchell Reddy
2008
Littleton, Colo.
41-41--82
48 Matt Baylor
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla.
39-44--83
49 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla.
42-42--84
50 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-46--87
51 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
42-49--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
33-35-68
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla.
32-38-70
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla.
32-41-73
T 4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
33-41-74
T 4 #Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla.
34-40-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Maria Ronderos
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
35-40--75
T 6 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 8 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif.
37-39--76
T 8 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla.
37-39--76
T 10 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
36-42--78
T 10 Allie Kiser
2012
Reunion, Fla.
39-39--78
12 Kathleen Deutsch
2007
Westlake Village, Calif.
41-41--82
13 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
42-42--84
14 Brooke Stuart
2007
Longwood, Fla.
40-46--86
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
47-43--90
16 Andrea Adams
2007
Crystal River, Fla.
42-51--93

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.