LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Hargray Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-33--71
2 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
37-35--72
3 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga.
38-35--73
T 4 #Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C.
38-36--74
T 4 #J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-37--74
T 4 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
37-37--74
T 4 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
35-39--74
T 8 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va.
39-36--75
T 8 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va.
40-35--75
T 8 #Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass.
40-35--75
T 8 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
37-38--75
T 12 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 12 Sam Kaiser
2009
Fortville, Ind.
38-38--76
T 12 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
36-40--76
T 12 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
39-37--76
T 12 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C.
37-39--76
T 17 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
32-45--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Brooks Beanland
2008
Cary, N.C.
39-38--77
T 17 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-35--77
T 17 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-38--77
T 17 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
40-37--77
T 22 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
40-38--78
T 22 Braden Jackson
2008
Dallas, N.C.
36-42--78
T 22 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
38-40--78
T 25 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
43-36--79
T 25 Casey Fallon
2007
Newburyport, Mass.
38-41--79
T 25 Greg Hayes
2007
Apex, N.C.
37-42--79
T 25 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
38-41--79
T 25 James Wallace
2008
Cartersville, Ga.
39-40--79
T 25 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
39-40--79
T 31 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich.
41-39--80
T 31 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 33 John Pinel
2007
Columbia, S.C.
44-37--81
T 33 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 33 Andrew Williams
2006
Hephzibah, Ga.
42-39--81
T 36 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-45--82
T 36 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
40-42--82
T 36 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 39 Chason Trahan
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
45-38--83
T 39 Nathan Watson
2009
Huntsville, Texas
41-42--83
41 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
40-44--84
42 Brett Garner
2008
Huntersville, N.C.
40-46--86
T 43 Daniel Grier
2009
Orlando, Fla.
44-43--87
T 43 Peter Maros
2007
New Lenox, Ill.
43-44--87
T 43 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
42-45--87
T 46 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
49-39--88
T 46 William Sexton
2008
Seymour, Tenn.
44-44--88
T 46 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
44-44--88
49 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
44-46--90
50 William Hilderbran
2008
Greer, S.C.
47-45--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
34-39-73
2 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C.
38-40-78
3 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
39-42-81
4 Jacqueline Stean
2006
Red Bank, N.J.
42-40-82
5 Julia Strandberg
2008
Greensboro, N.C.
44-42-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
46-41--87
7 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
43-50--93
8 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
52-44--96