OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Chris Greenwood
2008
Ponca City, Okla.
36-35--71
T 1 Jacob Simon
2008
Oklahoma City, Okla.
34-37--71
T 1 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
35-36--71
T 4 #Jack Kasting
2007
Jenks, Okla.
35-37--72
T 4 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla.
37-35--72
T 6 Kyle Hudelson
2007
Oklahoma city, Okla.
34-39--73
T 6 Marc Sambol
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-34--73
T 6 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
35-38--73
T 9 Clark Collier
2008
Edmond, Okla.
35-39--74
T 9 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-35--74
T 9 Erik Fernandez
2008
Norman, Okla.
37-37--74
T 9 #Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
36-38--74
T 9 Jerrod Roberts
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
36-38--74
T 14 Paul Hobbs
2008
Edmond, Okla.
38-37--75
T 14 Travis Keeley
2009
Norman, Okla.
35-40--75
T 14 Jamie Voegeli
2007
Muskogee, Okla.
37-38--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Kenny Barousse
2007
Kenner, La.
37-39--76
T 17 Trevor Hampton
2007
Bucyrus, Kan.
38-38--76
T 17 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla.
37-39--76
T 17 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
38-38--76
T 21 Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas
38-39--77
T 21 Trevor Stafford
2007
Edmond, Okla.
34-43--77
T 21 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla.
36-41--77
T 24 Drew Chadd
2006
Wichita, Kan.
36-42--78
T 24 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 Brandon Herbison
2007
Parker, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Tom O'Keeffe
2007
Wichita, Kan.
41-37--78
T 24 Nicholas Sheppard
2008
Springfield, Mo.
39-39--78
T 29 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Seth Haight
2007
Wichita, Kan.
39-40--79
T 29 Tyler Mays
2006
Edmond, Okla.
40-39--79
T 29 Nigel Vessels
2008
Beaumont, Texas
38-41--79
T 34 Chad Bryant
2008
Newcastle, Okla.
39-41--80
T 34 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla.
40-40--80
T 34 David Kurtz
2009
Edmond , Okla.
38-42--80
T 34 John Morgan
2008
Wichita, Kan.
37-43--80
T 34 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla.
37-43--80
T 34 Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
40-40--80
T 40 Dakota Brown
2008
Mount Vernon, Mo.
39-42--81
T 40 Stuart Drake
2007
Moore, Okla.
41-40--81
T 40 Clint Keller
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-42--81
T 43 Kendall Chalmers
2008
Neosho, Mo.
35-47--82
T 43 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla.
38-44--82
T 45 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas
43-40--83
T 45 John Kalteyer
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-43--83
T 45 Brandon Patrick
2007
Norman, Okla.
42-41--83
T 45 Sean Smales
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
41-42--83
49 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
37-47--84
T 50 Andrew Foulston
2008
Wichita, Kan.
37-48--85
T 50 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
42-43--85
T 50 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
42-43--85
T 53 Jared Essary
2007
Cape Fair, Mo.
44-42--86
T 53 Kyle Jaacks
2007
Lincoln, Neb.
39-47--86
55 David Eddy
2006
Webb City, Mo.
39-48--87
56 Samuel Brown
2008
Stillwater, Okla.
47-41--88
T 57 Robert Claxton
2009
Dallas, Texas
47-43--90
T 57 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
42-48--90
59 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas
56-43--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
37-40-77
T 1 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan.
41-36-77
T 3 #Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas
36-42-78
T 3 Emily Potts
2008
Springfield, Mo.
39-39-78
5 Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
40-39-79
6 Whitney McAteer
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
39-41-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
7 Kelsey Conway
2008
Ventura, Calif.
41-40--81
8 Erin Fuchik
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
39-44--83
9 Jordan Nixon
2008
Salina, Kan.
44-40--84
10 Fiamma Felitch
2007
OKC, Okla.
42-43--85
11 Sky Reeder
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
43-43--86
12 Deanna Miles
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
47-42--89
13 Hannah Martin
2009
Salina, Kan.
41-49--90
14 Alaina Cleland
2008
Wichita, Kan.
43-49--92
15 Haley Allen
2008
Purcell, Okla.
48-52--100

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.