Midwest Junior Players Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
37-32--69
2 #Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
37-33--70
T 3 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif.
36-35--71
T 3 #Alexander Watkins
2006
Coldwater, Mich.
37-34--71
T 5 #Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass.
35-37--72
T 5 #Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-34--72
T 7 #Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
38-35--73
T 7 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
37-36--73
T 7 Bryan Wacker
2007
Wentzville, Mo.
38-35--73
T 10 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
35-39--74
T 10 #Brad Beeson
2007
Aledo, Texas
36-38--74
T 10 #Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
39-35--74
T 10 #Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas
41-33--74
T 14 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
39-36--75
T 14 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
38-37--75
T 14 #Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
38-37--75
T 14 #Justin Kreps
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-37--75
T 14 #Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich.
38-37--75
T 14 #Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis.
40-35--75
T 14 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis.
38-37--75
T 14 #Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill.
38-37--75
T 14 #Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
38-37--75
T 23 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
39-37--76
T 23 Matt Marks
2007
Byron Center, Mich.
39-37--76
T 23 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
39-37--76
T 23 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich.
39-37--76
T 27 Barrett Barsamian
2006
Barrington Hills, Ill.
35-42--77
T 27 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
39-38--77
T 27 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn.
40-37--77
T 27 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill.
42-35--77
T 27 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill.
43-34--77
T 27 Billy Reichardt
2007
Alma, Mich.
43-34--77
T 27 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill.
38-39--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 34 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
42-36--78
T 34 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn.
41-37--78
T 34 Christian Heavens
2007
Fairview Heights, Ill.
40-38--78
T 34 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
40-38--78
T 34 Frank Rogers
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
42-36--78
T 34 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill.
41-37--78
T 40 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill.
44-35--79
T 40 Timothy Cochran
2007
Des Peres, Mo.
39-40--79
T 40 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
41-38--79
T 40 Mike Fitton
2007
Arlington Heights, Ill.
39-40--79
T 40 Tyler Johnson
2007
St Louis, Mo.
42-37--79
T 40 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill.
38-41--79
T 40 Peter Korbakes
2008
Lemont, Ill.
42-37--79
T 40 Chad Schwartz
2007
Highland Park, Ill.
42-37--79
T 40 Zach Stenstad
2007
Woodbury, Minn.
41-38--79
T 40 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario
40-39--79
T 50 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-41--81
T 50 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
43-38--81
T 50 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
40-41--81
T 50 Jared Walahoski
2008
Urbandale, Iowa
42-39--81
T 54 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-43--82
T 54 Andrew Larney
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
41-41--82
T 54 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich.
44-38--82
T 54 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
44-38--82
T 54 Bryce Revling
2007
St. Louis, Mo.
43-39--82
T 54 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
44-38--82
T 60 Jon Alterie
2007
Batavia, Ill.
45-38--83
T 60 Thomas Deschler
2007
Champaign, Ill.
40-43--83
T 60 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
47-36--83
T 60 Philip Preiss
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-41--83
T 60 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
45-38--83
T 60 Matthew Wyatt
2010
Lake Forest, Ill.
44-39--83
T 66 Cale Atteberry
2008
Forsyth, Ill.
43-41--84
T 66 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
45-39--84
T 66 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
43-41--84
T 66 Jason  Pinns
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
42-42--84
T 70 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis.
41-44--85
T 70 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
45-40--85
T 70 Drew Parkin
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
42-43--85
T 70 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich.
48-37--85
74 Jasmeet Mavi
2007
Palatine, Ill.
43-43--86
T 75 Seth Andrie
2007
N. Muskegon, Mich.
42-45--87
T 75 Peter Besser
2008
Chicago, Ill.
42-45--87
77 Dan Unkovic
2008
Greensburg, Pa.
46-42--88
78 Gabe Gunder
2007
Tecumseh, Mich.
41-48--89
79 Denny O'Malley
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-46--90
80 Brent Sloat
2007
Marengo, Ill.
46-45--91
T 81 Peter Jones
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
48-44--92
T 81 Daniel Kramer
2007
Sylvania, Ohio
48-44--92
83 Cullen Glasener
2007
Glenview, Ill.
46-49--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alisha Matthews
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
43-37-80
2 #Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
42-39-81
3 #Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill.
42-43-85
4 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
41-45-86
T 5 #Katie Allare
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-43-87
T 5 #Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill.
43-44-87
T 7 #Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
45-43-88
T 7 #Samantha Keller
2008
Ballwin, Mo.
46-42-88
T 7 #Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill.
46-42-88
T 7 #Allison Tyler
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich.
46-42-88
T 11 #Kristin Kalita
2007
Chesterton, Ind.
46-44-90
T 11 #Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
45-45-90
13 Leah Tuscano
2007
Aurora, Ill.
47-45-92
14 #Sheila Connolly
2007
Lemont, Ill.
51-45-96

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
15 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
53-48--101

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.