Mizuno Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
36-34--70
T 1 Ben Wolfe
2006
Duluth, Ga.
36-34--70
T 3 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C.
36-35--71
T 3 #Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
35-36--71
T 5 #Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y.
36-36--72
T 5 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C.
34-38--72
T 5 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-37--72
T 8 #David Boyce
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
37-36--73
T 8 #Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
37-36--73
T 8 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
35-38--73
T 8 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
38-35--73
T 8 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
33-40--73
T 13 *Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
37-37--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Kevin Bennett
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-35--74
T 13 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 13 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
35-39--74
T 13 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 13 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn.
34-40--74
T 19 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 19 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-34--75
T 19 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
38-37--75
T 19 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio
38-37--75
T 19 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
36-39--75
T 19 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
36-39--75
T 19 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
37-38--75
T 19 Conner Sock
2008
Hickory, N.C.
36-39--75
T 28 Sam Bhimani
2007
Vidalia, Ga.
38-38--76
T 28 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
38-38--76
T 28 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
38-38--76
T 28 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md.
38-38--76
T 28 Jack Versau II
2007
Coldwater, Mich.
37-39--76
T 33 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla.
38-39--77
T 33 Andrew Freeman
2007
Jasper, Ala.
38-39--77
T 33 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill.
37-40--77
T 33 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-39--77
T 33 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
37-40--77
T 33 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla.
37-40--77
T 39 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
40-38--78
T 39 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 39 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-37--78
T 39 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
40-38--78
T 43 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-41--79
T 43 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
38-41--79
T 43 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla.
41-38--79
T 43 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario
39-40--79
T 43 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
38-41--79
T 43 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
40-39--79
T 43 Justin Walker
2007
Greenbrier, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 43 John Willis
2006
Lexington, Ky.
42-37--79
T 43 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
36-43--79
T 52 James Glenn
2007
Seneca, S.C.
41-39--80
T 52 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
38-42--80
T 52 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
41-39--80
T 52 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
42-38--80
T 52 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
41-39--80
T 52 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
40-40--80
T 52 Max Volpi
2009
New York, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 59 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-42--81
T 59 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-41--81
T 59 Grant Hinton
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky.
41-40--81
T 59 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-44--81
T 59 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-41--81
T 59 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-41--81
T 65 Neil Dyer
2008
Brentwood, Tenn.
41-41--82
T 65 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga.
41-41--82
T 65 Billy Parrott
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-42--82
T 65 Chadd Reynolds
2007
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
T 69 Chad Dobler
2008
Mcdonough, Ga.
40-43--83
T 69 Steven Embree
2007
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
40-43--83
71 Michael Shepherd
2008
Maineville, Ohio
44-40--84
T 72 TJ Ferguson
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
44-41--85
T 72 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn.
40-45--85
T 74 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-48--86
T 74 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
45-41--86
76 Mike Lennox
2007
Minden,
39-49--88
77 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
44-46--90
78 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-48--91
79 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
47-45--92
80 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa.
44-49--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C.
36-41-77
T 1 Nicole Vandermade
2008
Brantford, Ontario
36-41-77
T 1 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C.
39-40--79
T 5 Elizabeth Freeman
2007
Anderson, S.C.
37-43--80
T 5 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md.
42-38--80
T 7 Jennifer Hirano
2008
Pinole, Calif.
42-39--81
T 7 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
39-42--81
T 9 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-45--83
T 9 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
41-42--83
11 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
41-43--84
12 Lindsay Adams
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga.
40-46--86
T 13 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
45-42--87
T 13 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
41-46--87
15 Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
40-48--88
T 16 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
43-46--89
T 16 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn.
42-47--89
18 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
48-46--94
19 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga.
52-44--96
20 Jordan Mullinax
2007
Cartersville, Ga.
50-52--102

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Will Bernstein
68
2
Isaiah Logue
69
3
Davis Lamb
70
Girls
Total
1
Madelein Herr
73
2
Brynn Walker
77
3
Jane Hopkinson-Wood
78
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.