ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6538
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5445

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alexander Park
2006
Ithaca, N.Y. 70-69--139
1 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 72-67--139
3 Patrick Hinch
2006
Aberdeen, Md. 73-69--142
T
4 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 71-72--143
4 Dan Rexon
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 72-71--143
T
6 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J. 79-65--144
6 Donnie Shin
2007
Columbia, Md. 74-70--144
6 Mitchell Fedorka
2006
Upland, Calif. 71-73--144
6 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 74-70--144
10 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 70-75--145
T
11 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 71-75--146
11 Joshua Jenkins
2006
Ellicott City, Md. 76-70--146
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 75-71--146
11 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 75-71--146
T
15 Kyle Stough
2006
Laurel, Md. 73-74--147
15 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 74-73--147
15 Nathan Peck
2005
Tecumseh, Ontario 72-75--147
T
18 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 74-74--148
18 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md. 76-72--148
18 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y. 69-79--148
18 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 71-77--148
T
22 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C. 75-74--149
22 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 80-69--149
22 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 72-77--149
22 Christian Brand
2006
Charleston, W.Va. 72-77--149
22 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 79-70--149
T
27 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 80-70--150
27 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 77-73--150
T
29 Scott Travers
2006
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 75-76--151
29 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 76-75--151
29 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 76-75--151
29 Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y. 76-75--151
T
33 John Duthie
2007
Lansing, N.Y. 76-76--152
33 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 76-76--152
33 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 79-73--152
T
36 Trevor Matese
2006
Potomac, Md. 78-75--153
36 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 78-75--153
36 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 79-74--153
36 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-75--153
36 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 77-76--153
41 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 75-79--154
T
42 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 73-83--156
42 Andrew Cohen
2006
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 77-79--156
T
44 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 77-80--157
44 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 77-80--157
44 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 81-76--157
44 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 77-80--157
44 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 77-80--157
44 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 79-78--157
T
50 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 76-82--158
50 Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa. 73-85--158
50 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y. 80-78--158
50 Phillip Huffman
2006
Villa Park, Calif. 82-76--158
T
54 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 81-78--159
54 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 79-80--159
T
56 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 84-76--160
56 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 87-73--160
56 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 84-76--160
56 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 82-78--160
56 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 78-82--160
56 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 76-84--160
T
62 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 83-78--161
62 Zach Spees
2006
Centreville, Va. 84-77--161
64 Michael Gross
2006
Clarks Green, Pa. 83-79--162
65 Tony Perla
2006
Collegeville, Pa. 83-80--163
66 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 83-81--164
T
67 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 74-91--165
67 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 84-81--165
70 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 82-85--167
71 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-86--168
72 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y. 83-86--169
T
73 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 85-85--170
73 Seth Bales
2006
Fayetteville, Ga. 86-84--170
75 Matt Raudenbush
2007
Pine Valley, N.J. 91-83--174
-
Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
84-82-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 69-67--136
2 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 72-71--143
3 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 75-71--146
T
4 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
4 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 77-72--149
4 Mia Kabasakalis
2007
Alameda, Calif. 73-76--149
T
7 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 79-73--152
7 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 77-75--152
T
9 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-77--153
9 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass. 76-77--153
T
11 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 76-78--154
11 Kelley VanDenburg
2006
Brockport, N.Y. 78-76--154
T
13 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 79-77--156
13 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 79-77--156
13 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 74-82--156
16 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz. 80-77--157
17 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-77--159
T
18 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 79-81--160
18 Michele Romano
2006
West Islip, N.Y. 83-77--160
20 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 83-78--161
21 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif. 87-79--166
22 Hilary Lawson
2007
Gaithersburg, Md. 84-83--167
23 Megan Leineweber
2006
Salisbury, Md. 88-88--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.