MOBILE, Ala. -- Final results from the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club2.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6967
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6097

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-71-71--213
2 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-73-69--215
T
3 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 67-76-73--216
3 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-73-71--216
3 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 74-74-68--216
3 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 71-75-70--216
3 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-72-71--216
8 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 76-71-70--217
T
9 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-75-70--220
9 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-71-74--220
T
11 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 76-73-72--221
11 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-73--221
11 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-76-72--221
11 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-74-75--221
11 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-71-73--221
T
16 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 74-76-72--222
16 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 74-77-71--222
16 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 78-70-74--222
T
19 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 77-75-71--223
19 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas 75-70-78--223
T
21 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 77-73-74--224
21 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 79-71-74--224
21 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 75-73-76--224
21 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 75-81-68--224
T
25 Bryant Lach
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 79-71-75--225
25 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 78-70-77--225
25 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 79-77-69--225
T
28 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 72-79-75--226
28 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72-77--226
28 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 74-77-75--226
T
31 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 80-74-73--227
31 Bryan Harris
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 74-75-78--227
31 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-73-76--227
31 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 73-76-78--227
31 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark. 77-77-73--227
T
36 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 75-73-80--228
36 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-79-78--228
36 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 77-80-71--228
T
39 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala. 81-76-72--229
39 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 73-78-78--229
39 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 79-77-73--229
39 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-76-76--229
T
43 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 77-79-74--230
43 William Johnson
2006
Longview, Texas 77-75-78--230
43 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 75-80-75--230
T
46 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 74-81-76--231
46 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-77-75--231
46 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 79-77-75--231
46 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-81-73--231
50 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 79-75-78--232
T
51 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 83-74-76--233
51 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 75-77-81--233
51 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 79-75-79--233
T
54 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 81-75-78--234
54 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif. 81-82-71--234
T
56 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 80-69-86--235
56 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 79-77-79--235
56 Sumin Yu
2008
Plano , Texas 80-82-73--235
T
59 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 80-73-83--236
59 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 76-85-75--236
59 Alex Snyder
2006
Germantown, Tenn. 78-80-78--236
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 82-75-79--236
59 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 75-82-79--236
T
64 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 77-83-77--237
64 Will Phillips, Jr.
2006
Mobile, Ala. 79-75-83--237
64 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 76-77-84--237
T
67 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 76-81-81--238
67 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-82-77--238
T
69 Timothy Byrd
2006
LaPlace, La. 79-80-80--239
69 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 79-84-76--239
T
71 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 80-79-81--240
71 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 83-83-74--240
73 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 82-78-81--241
T
74 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas 80-76-86--242
74 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga. 75-88-79--242
76 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 80-87-76--243
77 Todd Heinz
2006
Collierville, Tenn. 84-78-82--244
78 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis. 81-80-84--245
79 Travis Sheehan
2006
Chesterfield, Mo. 89-81-77--247
T
80 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 87-80-82--249
80 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 89-86-74--249
T
82 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 90-87-76--253
82 Blake Driskell
2006
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 87-88-78--253
84 Ben Russell
2006
Mobile, Ala. 85-93-78--256
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 70-69-71--210
2 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-73--221
3 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 75-73-76--224
T
4 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 71-78-76--225
4 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 77-76-72--225
T
6 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-78-76--226
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75-75--226
6 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 75-75-76--226
9 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 74-78-75--227
T
10 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-78-73--228
10 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 80-74-74--228
12 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 76-78-75--229
T
13 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 77-73-81--231
13 Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 82-73-76--231
T
15 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-78-77--232
15 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 80-77-75--232
17 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 82-77-74--233
T
18 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 80-80-75--235
18 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 80-78-77--235
20 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 80-76-80--236
T
21 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 81-76-80--237
21 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 82-76-79--237
23 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-82-75--238
24 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 77-82-80--239
T
25 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-82-77--241
25 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 78-78-85--241
27 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 79-79-84--242
T
28 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-76-87--243
28 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 84-78-81--243
30 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga. 83-81-81--245
T
31 Sarah Freeman
2007
Goodyear, Ariz. 80-86-80--246
31 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 86-77-83--246
T
33 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 88-80-79--247
33 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 81-78-88--247
33 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 84-84-79--247
T
36 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 79-88-81--248
36 Mallory Fraiche
2006
Metairie, La. 81-84-83--248
T
38 Karlin Beck
2006
Pike Road, Ala. 79-86-87--252
38 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 89-81-82--252
T
40 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 84-87-83--254
40 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 81-85-88--254
42 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas 82-87-86--255
T
43 Carolyn Cochran
2006
Daphne, Ala. 89-90-79--258
43 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 87-89-82--258
45 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 88-90-86--264
46 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla. 90-90-88--268
T
47 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 94-90-87--271
47 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 87-95-89--271
49 Vivian Dudley
2009
Mobile, Ala. 87-95-95--277
-
Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala.
92-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.