AURORA, Ore. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6642
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 69-68--137
2 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 68-70--138
T
3 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 69-71--140
3 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 74-66--140
T
5 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-71--141
5 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-67--141
T
7 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 67-75--142
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69--142
7 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 70-72--142
T
10 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 74-70--144
10 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 72-72--144
10 Evan Emerick
2008
Oceanside, Calif. 75-69--144
T
13 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 72-73--145
13 Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China 75-70--145
13 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 72-73--145
13 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 72-73--145
13 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 73-72--145
13 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 67-78--145
T
19 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-72--146
19 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 72-74--146
19 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-72--146
19 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 70-76--146
T
23 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 74-73--147
23 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-71--147
23 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 77-70--147
23 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 73-74--147
27 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-76--148
T
28 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 74-75--149
28 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 75-74--149
T
30 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-74--150
30 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 75-75--150
30 Andrew Perez
2008
Oxnard, Calif. 78-72--150
T
33 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 78-73--151
33 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 78-73--151
33 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-77--151
T
36 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 76-77--153
36 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 76-77--153
T
38 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 79-75--154
38 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 83-71--154
T
40 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 79-76--155
40 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 78-77--155
40 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 79-76--155
T
43 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 78-78--156
43 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 81-75--156
T
45 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 77-80--157
45 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 79-78--157
45 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 78-79--157
45 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 83-74--157
49 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 82-77--159
50 Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif. 77-83--160
51 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 81-80--161
52 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 88-77--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 74-72--146
T
2 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 76-74--150
2 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-76--150
4 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 74-79--153
5 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 79-75--154
6 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 77-78--155
7 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-79--156
T
8 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 82-75--157
8 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 83-74--157
8 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
8 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 83-74--157
8 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 81-76--157
8 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 77-80--157
T
14 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 81-78--159
14 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 81-78--159
16 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 81-79--160
17 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 82-79--161
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 82-80--162
19 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 84-82--166
20 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 89-81--170
21 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 86-86--172
22 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 90-83--173
-
Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
84-WD Injury
-
Cheyenne Woods
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Luke Schaap
67
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
68
T
2
John Pak
68
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
68
2
Julie Luo
71
T
3
Ami Gianchandani
73
T
3
Krystal Sung
73
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
T
1
Tianlin Zhang
73
T
1
Charles Sun
73
3
Nelson Pang
74
Girls
Total
1
Madeleine Garay
78
2
Belinda Hu
79
T
3
Brooke McDougald
80
T
3
Jiayu Kong
80
T
3
Veronica Joels
80
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
65
T
2
Clay Seeber
69
T
2
Gabe Spach
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
T
2
Eddy Lai
69
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
70
2
Brittany Park
72
3
Yealimi Noh
73
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Charlie Dubiel
72
2
Won Jun Lee
73
T
3
Andrew O'Leary
75
T
3
Scott Roden
75
Girls
Total
1
Christine Shao
74
2
Lindsay May
78
3
Lauren Peter
79
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.