SUMMIT, N.J. -- First Round results from the The Lincoln Mercury Junior at Canoe Brook conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Canoe Brook Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6167

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 35-35--70
3 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 35-36--71
T
4 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 37-36--73
4 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-36--73
4 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 34-39--73
4 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 37-36--73
4 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 36-37--73
4 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 34-39--73
4 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 39-34--73
4 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
4 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 35-38--73
T
13 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 38-36--74
13 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 37-37--74
13 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 36-38--74
13 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 36-38--74
T
17 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 35-40--75
17 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 36-39--75
17 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-38--75
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 40-35--75
17 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
17 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 37-38--75
17 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 37-38--75
T
24 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 36-40--76
24 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 38-38--76
24 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 37-39--76
24 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 34-42--76
24 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 40-36--76
24 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 38-38--76
24 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa. 36-40--76
T
31 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-38--77
31 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 38-39--77
31 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 36-41--77
31 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 39-38--77
31 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 37-40--77
31 Robert Cronheim
2006
Watchung, N.J. 37-40--77
T
37 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 39-39--78
37 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
37 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J. 42-36--78
37 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 37-41--78
37 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 39-39--78
37 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 41-37--78
T
43 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 40-39--79
43 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 37-42--79
T
45 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 41-39--80
45 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J. 40-40--80
45 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 42-38--80
45 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 39-41--80
45 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J. 40-40--80
T
50 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 39-42--81
50 Brendan Tracy
2006
New York, N.Y. 38-43--81
T
52 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 41-41--82
52 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 44-38--82
52 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 40-42--82
T
55 Benjamin Fellman
2006
Fleetwood, Pa. 45-38--83
55 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 41-42--83
57 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
58 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 42-43--85
58 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 40-45--85
58 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 45-40--85
61 Phillip Anzaldo
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 40-46--86
62 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y. 44-43--87
63 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 35-35--70
2 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 36-36--72
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 35-38--73
4 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 35-39--74
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-36--76
T
6 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 36-41--77
6 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 38-39--77
T
8 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
8 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
10 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 43-36--79
11 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 39-42--81
T
12 Ashley Young
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 39-43--82
12 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 39-43--82
T
14 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 42-41--83
14 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 42-41--83
14 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 38-45--83
T
17 Anne O'Leary
2006
Short Hills, N.J. 40-45--85
17 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 45-40--85
T
19 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-45--87
19 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 43-44--87
21 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 46-42--88
22 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 46-45--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.