BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 67-68--135
T
2 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 68-68--136
2 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 65-71--136
T
4 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 69-68--137
4 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 67-70--137
6 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 69-69--138
7 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 69-70--139
T
8 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 66-74--140
8 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 69-71--140
8 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 67-73--140
T
11 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-71--141
11 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 71-70--141
T
13 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-72--142
13 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 74-68--142
13 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 73-69--142
T
16 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 71-73--144
16 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-70--144
16 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 70-74--144
16 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 74-70--144
16 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 74-70--144
16 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 70-74--144
16 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 71-73--144
16 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 71-73--144
16 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 72-72--144
16 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-71--144
T
26 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 75-70--145
26 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 70-75--145
T
28 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-76--146
28 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
28 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 75-71--146
28 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 74-72--146
T
32 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 74-73--147
32 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C. 74-73--147
32 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 75-72--147
32 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 75-72--147
T
36 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 72-76--148
36 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 75-73--148
36 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 74-74--148
T
39 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 75-74--149
39 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 74-75--149
39 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 73-76--149
39 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 76-73--149
T
43 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 78-72--150
43 Zach Ducey
2006
New London, N.C. 74-76--150
43 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 77-73--150
T
46 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 74-77--151
46 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 74-77--151
46 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 72-79--151
46 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-72--151
46 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 75-76--151
T
51 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 80-72--152
51 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C. 78-74--152
51 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-76--152
51 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-77--152
51 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 80-72--152
51 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-76--152
T
57 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 75-78--153
57 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-75--153
57 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 76-77--153
60 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 76-78--154
61 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 77-78--155
62 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 86-79--165
-
John Hunter Bradford
2006
Hilton Head, S.C.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Kyung Kim
2006
Marriottsville, Md. 68-67--135
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 69-72--141
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-71--142
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-70--143
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 74-70--144
T
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 72-73--145
6 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 77-68--145
T
8 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 78-69--147
8 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73--147
8 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 71-76--147
8 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 71-76--147
8 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
13 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 71-77--148
14 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla. 76-79--155
15 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 80-77--157
T
16 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 75-83--158
16 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 82-76--158
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 79-81--160
T
19 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md. 84-82--166
19 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 82-84--166
21 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 86-83--169
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.