BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 31-34--65
2 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 33-33--66
T
3 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-32--67
3 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 34-33--67
3 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 33-34--67
6 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 34-34--68
T
7 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 33-36--69
7 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 34-35--69
7 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 34-35--69
7 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 35-34--69
T
11 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
11 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 36-34--70
11 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 38-32--70
11 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 36-34--70
11 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 33-37--70
11 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-35--70
T
17 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-35--71
17 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 36-35--71
17 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 35-36--71
17 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 34-37--71
T
21 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 35-37--72
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 36-36--72
21 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 36-36--72
T
24 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 37-36--73
24 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 36-37--73
24 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 38-35--73
T
27 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C. 38-36--74
27 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 38-36--74
27 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 35-39--74
27 Zach Ducey
2006
New London, N.C. 38-36--74
27 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 38-36--74
27 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 37-37--74
27 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 36-38--74
27 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 39-35--74
27 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 34-40--74
27 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 37-37--74
T
39 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-37--75
39 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
39 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 37-38--75
39 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 35-40--75
39 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 35-40--75
39 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 35-40--75
39 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 37-38--75
39 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
39 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 39-36--75
39 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 37-38--75
T
49 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
49 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 41-35--76
49 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 39-37--76
T
54 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 38-39--77
54 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 37-40--77
T
56 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C. 36-42--78
56 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 39-39--78
56 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 39-39--78
59 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-42--79
T
60 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 38-42--80
60 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 41-39--80
62 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 42-44--86
-
John Hunter Bradford
2006
Hilton Head, S.C.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Kyung Kim
2006
Marriottsville, Md. 34-34--68
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 35-34--69
T
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 36-35--71
3 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 35-36--71
3 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 34-37--71
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 38-34--72
T
8 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-37--73
8 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
T
10 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 39-35--74
10 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
12 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 39-36--75
13 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla. 39-37--76
14 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-39--77
15 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 37-41--78
16 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 40-39--79
17 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 40-40--80
T
18 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-44--82
18 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 40-42--82
20 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md. 44-40--84
21 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 43-43--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.