WALES, Wis. -- First Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 34-35--69
2 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 36-35--71
T
3 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 36-36--72
3 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 37-35--72
T
5 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 35-38--73
5 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 36-37--73
T
7 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 36-38--74
7 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 34-40--74
7 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 37-37--74
7 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 38-36--74
T
11 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 36-39--75
11 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 38-37--75
11 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 36-39--75
T
17 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 37-39--76
17 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 37-39--76
17 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-38--76
17 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 34-42--76
17 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 37-39--76
17 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 36-40--76
17 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-37--76
17 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 38-38--76
17 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 38-38--76
T
26 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 34-43--77
26 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 36-41--77
26 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 40-37--77
26 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 36-41--77
26 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 38-39--77
26 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-38--77
T
32 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 39-39--78
32 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 39-39--78
32 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 41-37--78
32 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-38--78
32 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 37-41--78
32 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 38-40--78
38 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 40-39--79
T
39 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 43-37--80
39 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-42--80
39 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-43--80
39 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 39-41--80
39 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 37-43--80
39 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 38-42--80
39 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 40-40--80
39 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 39-41--80
T
47 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
47 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 38-43--81
47 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 38-43--81
47 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 39-42--81
47 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 43-38--81
47 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 41-40--81
T
53 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 40-42--82
53 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 41-41--82
55 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 40-43--83
T
56 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
56 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 40-44--84
56 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 42-42--84
56 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-45--84
56 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 41-43--84
56 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 43-41--84
T
62 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 40-45--85
62 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 42-43--85
64 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 43-45--88
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 32-38--70
2 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 35-39--74
3 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 35-40--75
T
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 35-41--76
4 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-40--77
7 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 38-40--78
8 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 38-42--80
9 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 39-42--81
10 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 37-45--82
T
11 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
11 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 37-46--83
11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 41-42--83
14 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 43-41--84
T
15 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 39-46--85
15 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 41-44--85
17 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 41-46--87
18 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 41-47--88
19 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-49--92
20 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 47-48--95
21 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 47-50--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.