WALES, Wis. -- First Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 34-35--69
2 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 36-35--71
T
3 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 36-36--72
3 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 37-35--72
T
5 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 36-37--73
5 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 35-38--73
T
7 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 37-37--74
7 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 38-36--74
7 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 36-38--74
7 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 34-40--74
T
11 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 36-39--75
11 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 38-37--75
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 36-39--75
11 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 38-37--75
T
17 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 36-40--76
17 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-37--76
17 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 34-42--76
17 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 37-39--76
17 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 38-38--76
17 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 38-38--76
17 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 37-39--76
17 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-38--76
17 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 37-39--76
T
26 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 40-37--77
26 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 36-41--77
26 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 38-39--77
26 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-38--77
26 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 34-43--77
26 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 36-41--77
T
32 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 37-41--78
32 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 39-39--78
32 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 41-37--78
32 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-38--78
32 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 39-39--78
38 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 40-39--79
T
39 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 40-40--80
39 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 43-37--80
39 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-43--80
39 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 37-43--80
39 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 39-41--80
39 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 38-42--80
39 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-42--80
39 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 39-41--80
T
47 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
47 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 39-42--81
47 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 43-38--81
47 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 41-40--81
47 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 38-43--81
47 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 38-43--81
T
53 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 40-42--82
53 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 41-41--82
55 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 40-43--83
T
56 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 42-42--84
56 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-45--84
56 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 40-44--84
56 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 41-43--84
56 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
56 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 43-41--84
T
62 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 40-45--85
62 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 42-43--85
64 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 43-45--88
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 32-38--70
2 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 35-39--74
3 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 35-40--75
T
4 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 35-41--76
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-40--77
7 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 38-40--78
8 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 38-42--80
9 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 39-42--81
10 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 37-45--82
T
11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 41-42--83
11 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
11 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 37-46--83
14 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 43-41--84
T
15 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 39-46--85
15 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 41-44--85
17 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 41-46--87
18 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 41-47--88
19 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-49--92
20 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 47-48--95
21 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 47-50--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.