PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
2 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 38-33--71
T
4 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 34-38--72
T
9 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-37--73
9 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 35-38--73
T
13 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 39-36--75
13 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 39-36--75
13 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 39-36--75
T
18 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
18 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 38-38--76
T
22 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 39-38--77
22 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 39-38--77
22 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 40-37--77
T
32 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 40-38--78
32 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-42--78
32 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 42-36--78
32 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
32 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 38-40--78
32 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 42-36--78
32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 39-39--78
T
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 40-39--79
40 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 39-40--79
40 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 41-38--79
T
43 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 42-38--80
43 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 42-38--80
43 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 41-39--80
43 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 37-43--80
T
51 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
51 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 42-39--81
51 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-40--81
51 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 40-41--81
T
55 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
55 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 41-41--82
55 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
58 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
59 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 38-47--85
60 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 43-44--87
61 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 44-43--87
63 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 40-34--74
3 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
T
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 39-38--77
4 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 37-40--77
T
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-39--78
6 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-39--78
T
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-41--79
T
11 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 40-40--80
11 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 40-40--80
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 42-38--80
T
14 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 41-40--81
14 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 43-38--81
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-38--81
17 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-40--82
T
18 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 41-44--85
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
20 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 44-42--86
21 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
1
Louis-Francois Charpentier
67
2
Sen Cao
69
T
3
Calle Hagstrom
71
T
3
Louis DelFabro
71
Girls
Total
1
Rina Jung
73
2
Christina (Siqing) Lu
74
T
3
Natalie Petersen
76
T
3
Shelby Brauckmuller
76
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
71
T
2
Cecil Wegener
74
T
2
Jack Rhea
74
Girls
Total
1
Caroline Waldrop
75
T
2
Hella Zhou
79
T
2
Kristin Whitehead
79
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
68
T
1
Riley Casey
68
T
3
Thomas Lewis
70
T
3
Shawn Lu
70
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
70
2
Xinying Wang
71
3
Emilia Migliaccio
72
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Zackary Kaneshiro
73
2
Ryan Grauman
74
3
Seldon Doyle
75
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
72
T
2
Linyu Dong
77
T
2
Reilly Whitlock
77
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.