LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Second Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6983
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 71-70--141
T
2 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif. 67-75--142
2 Blake Carley
2005
Boise, Idaho 68-74--142
2 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-71--142
T
5 Colby Smith
2008
Auburn, Calif. 72-72--144
5 Eugene Wong
2008
North Vancouver, British Columbia 69-75--144
7 Tyler Matthews
2005
Redmond, Wash. 76-69--145
T
8 Austin Hurt
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 73-73--146
8 Richard Lee
2006
Bellevue, Wash. 72-74--146
T
10 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-75--147
10 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash. 72-75--147
12 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 75-73--148
T
13 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 74-75--149
13 Jesse Bibee
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 72-77--149
13 Kaz Hoffman
2005
Tiburon, Calif. 69-80--149
13 Geoff Gonzalez
2006
Diablo, Calif. 73-76--149
13 Connor Elekes
2006
Calgary, Alberta 73-76--149
13 Corey Steger
2005
North Vancouver, British Columbia 72-77--149
19 Jeremy Santana
2006
Tacoma, Wash. 77-73--150
T
20 Andrey Mindirgasov
2006
Pacific Grove, Calif. 75-76--151
20 Taylor Coffman
2006
San Diego, Calif. 80-71--151
20 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 74-77--151
20 Kevin Spooner
2007
West Vancouver, British Columbia 75-76--151
20 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-79--151
T
25 Christopher Evans
2006
Grapeview, Wash. 74-78--152
25 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-72--152
T
27 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 75-78--153
27 Patrick Norton
2006
Liberty Lake, Wash. 75-78--153
T
29 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 79-75--154
29 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 71-83--154
29 Jonathan Rastovski
2006
Bremerton, Wash. 79-75--154
29 Boz Bascou
2006
Woodbridge, Calif. 74-80--154
29 James Neill
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 76-78--154
T
34 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif. 79-76--155
34 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 78-77--155
34 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash. 76-79--155
38 Chris Byrne
2006
Boise, Idaho 80-76--156
T
39 Kenneth McCready
2006
Placerville, Calif. 77-80--157
39 Mitchell Fedorka
2006
Upland, Calif. 81-76--157
T
41 Daniel Pow
2005
Calgary, Alberta 75-83--158
41 Masato Takada
2010
Niigata, Japan 74-84--158
41 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 80-78--158
T
44 John Wise
2005
Issaquah, Wash. 80-79--159
44 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 81-78--159
44 Sean McNamara
2006
Monte Sereno, Calif. 78-81--159
T
47 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 79-81--160
47 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif. 82-78--160
T
49 Andrew Putnam
2007
University Place, Wash. 79-82--161
49 Richie Niu
2006
Coto De Caza, Calif. 81-80--161
T
51 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 83-79--162
51 Christopher Holway
2006
Longview, Wash. 80-82--162
53 Scott Spiewak
2008
Prescott, Ariz. 75-89--164
T
54 Jason Moore
2006
Puyallup, Wash. 87-78--165
54 Paul De Barros
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 79-86--165
56 Richard Conlin
2006
Richmond, British Columbia 82-84--166
T
57 Cameron DeVries
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 87-80--167
57 Cole Alford
2005
Ridgefield, Wash. 85-82--167
59 Kyle Andrews
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 80-88--168
60 Ryan Morkert
2006
Longview, Wash. 86-84--170
61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 88-83--171
62 Shunsuke Aonuma
2006
Honolulu, Hawaii 92-81--173
63 Ricky Ulloa
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 93-89--182
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 67-72--139
2 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
3 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 72-77--149
4 Diana Hong
2006
Gold River, Calif. 76-74--150
5 Christine Cho
2006
Kent, Wash. 76-76--152
T
6 Stefanie Ferguson
2005
Broomfield, Colo. 78-75--153
6 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 76-77--153
8 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 76-78--154
9 Annie Brophy
2006
Spokane, Wash. 79-76--155
10 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 77-79--156
11 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 78-79--157
12 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 77-81--158
13 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 83-76--159
14 Kimberly Johnson
2006
San Diego, Calif. 78-82--160
15 Aimi Miyata
2009
Aichi, Japan 81-82--163
T
16 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 78-86--164
16 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 86-78--164
18 Maddi Swaney
2005
Marietta, Ohio 84-88--172
19 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 91-84--175
20 Tess Stevenson
2005
Kalsipell, Mont. 94-87--181