PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6983
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif. 33-34--67
2 Blake Carley
2005
Boise, Idaho 35-33--68
T
3 Eugene Wong
2008
North Vancouver, British Columbia 35-34--69
3 Kaz Hoffman
2005
Tiburon, Calif. 36-33--69
T
5 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 34-37--71
5 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 33-38--71
5 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 34-37--71
T
8 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
8 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 38-34--72
8 Colby Smith
2008
Auburn, Calif. 34-38--72
8 Richard Lee
2006
Bellevue, Wash. 35-37--72
8 Jesse Bibee
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 35-37--72
8 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash. 38-34--72
8 Corey Steger
2005
North Vancouver, British Columbia 37-35--72
T
15 Austin Hurt
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 35-38--73
15 Connor Elekes
2006
Calgary, Alberta 37-36--73
15 Geoff Gonzalez
2006
Diablo, Calif. 35-38--73
T
18 Boz Bascou
2006
Woodbridge, Calif. 38-36--74
18 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 35-39--74
18 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 38-36--74
18 Christopher Evans
2006
Grapeview, Wash. 38-36--74
18 Masato Takada
2010
Niigata, Japan 35-39--74
T
23 Kevin Spooner
2007
West Vancouver, British Columbia 38-37--75
23 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 36-39--75
23 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 39-36--75
23 Patrick Norton
2006
Liberty Lake, Wash. 39-36--75
23 Scott Spiewak
2008
Prescott, Ariz. 38-37--75
23 Andrey Mindirgasov
2006
Pacific Grove, Calif. 39-36--75
23 Daniel Pow
2005
Calgary, Alberta 40-35--75
T
30 James Neill
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 38-38--76
30 Tyler Matthews
2005
Redmond, Wash. 38-38--76
30 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash. 38-38--76
T
34 Jeremy Santana
2006
Tacoma, Wash. 40-37--77
34 Kenneth McCready
2006
Placerville, Calif. 38-39--77
T
36 Sean McNamara
2006
Monte Sereno, Calif. 40-38--78
36 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 39-39--78
T
38 Andrew Putnam
2007
University Place, Wash. 38-41--79
38 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 41-38--79
38 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif. 37-42--79
38 Jonathan Rastovski
2006
Bremerton, Wash. 39-40--79
38 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-39--79
38 Paul De Barros
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 47-32--79
T
44 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 38-42--80
44 Taylor Coffman
2006
San Diego, Calif. 42-38--80
44 John Wise
2005
Issaquah, Wash. 43-37--80
44 Chris Byrne
2006
Boise, Idaho 40-40--80
44 Kyle Andrews
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 42-38--80
44 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 40-40--80
44 Christopher Holway
2006
Longview, Wash. 39-41--80
T
51 Mitchell Fedorka
2006
Upland, Calif. 40-41--81
51 Richie Niu
2006
Coto De Caza, Calif. 42-39--81
51 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 37-44--81
T
54 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif. 41-41--82
54 Richard Conlin
2006
Richmond, British Columbia 38-44--82
56 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 38-45--83
57 Cole Alford
2005
Ridgefield, Wash. 40-45--85
58 Ryan Morkert
2006
Longview, Wash. 43-43--86
T
59 Jason Moore
2006
Puyallup, Wash. 39-48--87
59 Cameron DeVries
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 46-41--87
61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 41-47--88
62 Shunsuke Aonuma
2006
Honolulu, Hawaii 49-43--92
63 Ricky Ulloa
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 47-46--93
-
Benjamin Murray
2007
La Quinta, Calif.
76-79-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 33-34--67
2 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 35-37--72
3 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 36-39--75
T
4 Christine Cho
2006
Kent, Wash. 39-37--76
4 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 39-37--76
4 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 37-39--76
4 Diana Hong
2006
Gold River, Calif. 39-37--76
T
8 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 41-36--77
8 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 40-37--77
T
10 Stefanie Ferguson
2005
Broomfield, Colo. 39-39--78
10 Kimberly Johnson
2006
San Diego, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 35-43--78
10 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 37-41--78
14 Annie Brophy
2006
Spokane, Wash. 46-33--79
15 Aimi Miyata
2009
Aichi, Japan 41-40--81
16 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 41-42--83
17 Maddi Swaney
2005
Marietta, Ohio 44-40--84
18 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 48-38--86
19 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 45-46--91
20 Tess Stevenson
2005
Kalsipell, Mont. 49-45--94
-
Christy Yun
2005
Tacoma, Wash.
80-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.