GREENVILLE, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Dunlop Carolina Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Valley Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6895
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 70-66--136
2 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 69-68--137
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 71-69--140
4 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 71-70--141
T
5 Sam Lyons
2006
Little River, S.C. 72-71--143
5 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 71-72--143
T
7 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 71-74--145
7 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 72-73--145
T
9 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 75-71--146
9 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
9 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 75-71--146
T
12 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 75-72--147
12 Patrick Duncan Jr.
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-74--147
T
14 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 76-72--148
14 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 73-75--148
14 Darrin Cripe
2005
Cromwell, Ind. 79-69--148
14 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-77--148
14 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 75-73--148
T
19 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 75-75--150
19 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 75-75--150
19 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 75-75--150
19 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 73-77--150
T
23 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 73-78--151
23 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-76--151
23 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 77-74--151
23 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 76-75--151
23 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 74-77--151
23 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 77-74--151
23 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-74--151
23 Ben Russell
2006
Mobile, Ala. 74-77--151
23 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 72-79--151
23 Harold Turner
2006
Sumter, S.C. 73-78--151
T
33 Daniel Bowden
2006
Easley, S.C. 78-74--152
33 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-73--152
33 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 76-76--152
33 Mark Volk, Jr.
2005
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 75-77--152
T
37 Thomas Galloway
2006
Covington, La. 75-78--153
37 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 76-77--153
37 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-79--153
37 Evan Janke
2006
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-77--153
37 Travis Caldwell
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 78-75--153
37 Eric Lindquist
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 78-75--153
37 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala. 73-80--153
37 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 74-79--153
37 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 75-78--153
37 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 76-77--153
T
47 Jeffrey Hinds
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa. 75-79--154
47 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 75-79--154
T
49 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va. 78-77--155
49 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 81-74--155
49 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74--155
T
52 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-78--156
52 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-72--156
52 Hugh Stephens
2006
Greer, S.C. 82-74--156
T
55 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 80-77--157
55 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 80-77--157
55 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C. 78-79--157
T
58 Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 77-81--158
58 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 80-78--158
58 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 76-82--158
T
61 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 79-80--159
61 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 79-80--159
T
63 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 84-76--160
63 Marcus Ling
2006
Greenwood, S.C. 82-78--160
63 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 81-79--160
63 Lanto Griffin
2006
Blacksburg, Va. 82-78--160
67 Brian Newman
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 83-78--161
T
68 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 75-87--162
68 Ben Hayes
2006
Carmichael, Calif. 82-80--162
70 Kenny Bethea
2006
Lincolnton, N.C. 83-80--163
71 John Murphy
2008
Columbia, S.C. 84-80--164
72 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-82--167
73 Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich. 82-86--168
74 Matthew Cassabon
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 87-82--169
-
Jason Stern
2006
Columbia, S.C.
85-81-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 72-70--142
T
2 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 70-73--143
2 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 68-75--143
4 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 68-78--146
T
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 76-71--147
5 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 72-75--147
7 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-73--150
T
8 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 74-77--151
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 80-71--151
8 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 75-76--151
11 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 76-76--152
12 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 77-76--153
T
13 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 80-75--155
13 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 78-77--155
13 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 75-80--155
16 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 79-78--157
17 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 82-78--160
T
18 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I. 79-82--161
18 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 76-85--161
20 Sarah Jane Sinard
2006
White Pine, Tenn. 85-78--163
T
21 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 84-80--164
21 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 81-83--164
23 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 82-84--166
24 Kristen Billings
2006
Wilmington, N.C. 84-84--168
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.