PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the PING Junior at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 69-73--142
T
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-69--143
3 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 67-76--143
T
5 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 71-73--144
5 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 71-73--144
T
7 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 75-70--145
7 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-73--145
T
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 74-72--146
9 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 73-73--146
9 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 70-76--146
9 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
9 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 71-75--146
T
15 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-77--147
15 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 75-72--147
15 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 74-73--147
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 72-75--147
T
20 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 72-76--148
20 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-72--148
20 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-73--149
23 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 74-75--149
T
25 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
25 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 71-79--150
T
27 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-79--151
27 Andrew Nottenkamper
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
27 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-78--151
T
30 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-73--152
30 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 75-77--152
30 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va. 78-74--152
30 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-74--152
T
34 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 76-77--153
34 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 74-79--153
34 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
T
37 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-75--155
37 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-79--155
T
39 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-76--156
39 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 76-80--156
39 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
39 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 78-78--156
43 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-81--157
T
44 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 78-80--158
44 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-75--158
44 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 79-79--158
T
47 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-77--159
47 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-81--159
47 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 83-76--159
47 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-80--159
T
51 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 79-81--160
51 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 80-80--160
51 Judson Eustaquio
2006
Lake Worth, Fla. 79-81--160
T
54 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 76-85--161
54 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-82--161
T
56 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 78-84--162
56 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 77-85--162
58 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 85-79--164
T
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 84-84--168
59 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky. 82-86--168
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-87--176
-
Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
102-84-78-D Rule 4-3b
-
Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 67-77--144
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 73-72--145
T
3 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-72--146
5 Megan McChrystal
2007
Stuart, Fla. 73-74--147
6 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario 73-77--150
T
7 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-77--151
7 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 76-75--151
T
9 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-77--152
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-73--152
T
11 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 79-76--155
13 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
14 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 76-84--160
15 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 81-81--162
16 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-83--163
T
17 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
17 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 79-85--164
19 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 80-85--165
T
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 82-84--166
20 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-83--166
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.