MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6573
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 39-30--69
1 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 34-35--69
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 34-35--69
1 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 31-38--69
T
5 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 34-36--70
5 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 33-37--70
5 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 37-33--70
5 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 35-35--70
5 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
T
10 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 34-37--71
10 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 34-37--71
10 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 38-33--71
T
13 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-36--72
13 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 37-35--72
13 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-36--72
13 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 35-37--72
13 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-36--72
13 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 36-36--72
T
19 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-35--73
19 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-39--73
19 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 37-36--73
19 Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C. 37-36--73
19 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 36-37--73
24 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 35-39--74
T
25 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-39--75
25 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 37-38--75
25 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
25 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 34-41--75
25 Zack Walker
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
25 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 39-36--75
25 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
25 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 37-38--75
T
34 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 38-38--76
34 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
34 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 37-39--76
34 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-41--76
34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 37-39--76
34 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 39-37--76
34 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
T
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 37-40--77
41 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 38-39--77
41 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 37-40--77
41 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 40-37--77
41 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 38-39--77
41 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 37-40--77
41 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
T
48 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 39-39--78
48 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo. 40-38--78
T
50 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-39--79
50 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 42-37--79
50 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
T
53 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 36-44--80
53 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 43-37--80
T
55 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas 42-39--81
55 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 42-39--81
55 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 40-41--81
T
58 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 39-43--82
58 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 45-37--82
60 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 41-42--83
T
61 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 45-39--84
T
63 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C. 45-40--85
63 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 44-41--85
65 Grant Burgess
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 45-53--98
-
Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
75-75-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 37-36--73
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 38-35--73
3 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 38-37--75
T
4 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-38--76
4 Ashlee Rose
2008
Nicholasville, Ky. 37-39--76
4 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-38--76
4 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-38--76
8 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 42-35--77
T
9 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 40-38--78
9 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 39-39--78
11 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-40--79
T
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-40--81
12 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 41-40--81
14 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 40-42--82
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 42-43--85
16 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 46-48--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.