GARLAND, Texas -- Final results from the Ashworth Junior at Oakridge conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakridge Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6418
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 73-76--149
2 John Mark Goings
2006
Cabot, Ark. 70-81--151
3 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 75-80--155
T
4 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
4 Justin Aragon
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-82--157
T
6 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 80-78--158
6 Elijah Sentel
2007
Benton, Ill. 79-79--158
8 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas 79-80--159
T
9 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-84--160
9 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas 81-79--160
T
11 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 82-79--161
11 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 80-81--161
T
13 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-83--162
13 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 74-88--162
13 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 79-83--162
13 Gabriel Frank
2009
El Paso, Texas 82-80--162
13 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-83--162
T
18 Nick Faitz
2006
North Little Rock, Ark. 82-81--163
18 Curtis Coetzee
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 79-84--163
18 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 87-76--163
18 Robert Budenbender
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 79-84--163
18 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill. 84-79--163
18 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas 84-79--163
T
24 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 83-81--164
24 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 85-79--164
26 Daniel Hibbs
2005
Kemp, Texas 84-81--165
27 Hogan Knox
2007
Fort Smith, Ark. 82-84--166
28 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas 86-81--167
29 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 80-88--168
30 Jonathan Decker
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 89-80--169
T
31 Brady Vaughn
2008
McKinney, Texas 83-87--170
31 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 81-89--170
31 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 89-81--170
31 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 81-89--170
35 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 83-88--171
T
36 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich. 81-92--173
36 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa. 86-87--173
38 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 89-89--178
T
39 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 89-90--179
39 Taylor Dacus
2006
Sugar Land, Texas 88-91--179
39 Phillip Makowski
2007
Deer Park, Ill. 87-92--179
T
42 John Bacon
2005
Santa Fe, N.M. 91-92--183
42 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 98-85--183
44 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 92-93--185
45 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas 88-99--187
46 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 94-97--191
47 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 92-101--193
48 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 98-97--195
-
Elias Ghanem II
2006
Celebration, Fla.
-D 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 79-76--155
2 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 78-80--158
3 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 83-77--160
4 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 80-84--164
T
5 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 84-81--165
5 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 82-83--165
T
7 Raelene Baker
2008
La Mesa, Calif. 79-90--169
7 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 87-82--169
7 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 85-84--169
T
10 Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif. 83-87--170
10 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 84-86--170
10 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 85-85--170
T
13 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 86-85--171
13 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 81-90--171
13 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 87-84--171
16 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 83-89--172
T
17 Kendel Argo
2006
Carrollton, Texas 86-87--173
17 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 85-88--173
17 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 84-89--173
20 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 80-94--174
21 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 86-89--175
22 Christina Thomas
2006
Rocky River, Ohio 83-93--176
23 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 91-87--178
24 Melissa Spalding
2006
Monroe, Mich. 89-91--180
25 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 93-89--182
26 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 93-91--184
T
27 Hannah Underhill
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 93-93--186
27 Jessica Baker
2006
Sunnyvale, Texas 92-94--186
29 Sarah Nirenberg
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich. 90-98--188
30 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan. 100-90--190
31 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas 93-99--192
T
32 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 102-94--196
32 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas 103-93--196
34 Amanda Genovese
2007
Crandall, Texas 104-94--198
35 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 105-97--202
36 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 104-104--208
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
T
2
Zach Norris
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
T
3
Drew Jones
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Conner Koberg
69
2
Andrew Beckler
71
T
3
Tanner Owen
72
T
3
Aaron DeNucci
72
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
71
T
2
Alison Chang
73
T
2
Meiqi Gao
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.