CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Cohen
2006
Mamaroneck, N.Y.
38-33--71
2 Donnie Shin
2007
Columbia, Md.
34-38--72
T 3 #Kempe Holladay
2006
Arlington, Va.
38-35--73
T 3 #Chris Olson
2007
Midlothian, Va.
36-37--73
5 Patrick Hinch
2006
Aberdeen, Md.
38-36--74
T 6 John Duthie
2007
Lansing, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 6 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 6 Michael Gross
2006
Clarks Green, Pa.
40-35--75
T 9 #Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
38-38--76
T 9 #Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa.
38-38--76
T 11 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 11 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-37--77
T 11 #Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
38-39--77
T 11 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
38-39--77
T 11 #Warren Straub
2007
Apex, N.C.
38-39--77
T 11 #Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
37-40--77
T 17 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 17 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
37-41--78
T 17 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
36-42--78
T 17 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
42-36--78
T 17 #Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
39-39--78
T 22 *Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
42-37--79
T 22 *Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
39-40--79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
41-38--79
T 22 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
36-43--79
T 22 Erik Fischer
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
36-43--79
T 22 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa.
40-39--79
T 28 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
36-44--80
T 28 Ryan Borruso
2006
Lee Center, N.Y.
32-48--80
T 28 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 28 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
37-43--80
T 28 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
38-42--80
T 28 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa.
41-39--80
T 34 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
41-40--81
T 34 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
39-42--81
T 34 Doug Marcincin
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
35-46--81
T 34 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
37-44--81
T 38 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
37-45--82
T 38 Michael Doyle
2006
Potomac, Md.
42-40--82
T 38 Andrew Gagarin
2006
Bethesda, Md.
37-45--82
T 38 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 42 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
43-40--83
T 42 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
40-43--83
T 42 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
38-45--83
T 45 Brian Creghan
2006
Radnor, Pa.
35-49--84
T 45 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
36-48--84
T 45 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 45 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 45 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
39-45--84
T 50 Derek Buckley
2006
Aberdeen, Md.
42-43--85
T 50 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 50 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
44-41--85
T 50 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa.
38-47--85
T 54 Corey Hassett
2006
North Potomac, Md.
45-41--86
T 54 Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
44-42--86
T 54 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
42-44--86
T 54 William March
2006
Spring City, Pa.
43-43--86
T 58 Peter Lansinger
2006
Rosemont, Pa.
40-47--87
T 58 Taylor Mohylsky
2006
Allentown, Pa.
42-45--87
T 58 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
42-45--87
T 58 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
42-45--87
T 62 Evan Hartman
2007
Garrett, Pa.
44-44--88
T 62 Tyson Marostica
2006
Lewisburg, Pa.
45-43--88
64 James Lynch
2010
Severna Park, Md.
44-45--89
T 65 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
43-47--90
T 65 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
45-45--90
T 65 Rob Viola
2007
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
42-48--90
T 68 Daniel Craig
2006
Hamilton, N.J.
47-44--91
T 68 Matthew Dennis
2006
Bay Shore, N.Y.
46-45--91
T 68 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
43-48--91
71 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
45-48--93
T 72 Jacob Asplundh
2006
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
46-50--96
T 72 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
47-49--96
74 Michael March
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
48-49--97
75 Bill Shotzbarger
2006
Philadelphia, Pa.
52-56--108

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind.
35-39-74
T 1 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
36-38-74
3 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
37-39-76
4 #Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
40-37-77
5 #Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
40-39-79
6 #Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-43-80
7 #Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
44-37-81
8 #Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md.
40-42-82
9 #Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa.
41-43-84
10 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
44-41-85
11 Megan Leineweber
2006
Salisbury, Md.
40-46-86
T 12 Kristine Rohrbaugh
2008
Midlothian, Va.
39-49-88

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
42-46--88
14 Emily Endres
2007
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
43-46--89
T 15 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
49-45--94
T 15 Kaitlyn O'Brien
2006
Skaneateles, N.Y.
48-46--94
17 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
46-50--96
18 Alexandra Biddiscombe
2006
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
50-62--112

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
T
3
Davis Holman
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.