Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass.
36-35--71
T 2 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass.
35-37--72
T 2 #Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
37-35--72
T 4 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn.
36-37--73
T 4 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
36-37--73
T 4 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 7 *David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
37-38--75
T 7 *Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
36-39--75
T 7 #Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass.
38-37--75
T 7 *Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
39-36--75
T 7 *Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn.
36-39--75
T 7 *Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass.
37-38--75
T 7 #Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
36-39--75
T 7 #Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 7 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
36-39--75
T 7 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
39-36--75
T 18 Jay Driscoll
2006
Milton, Mass.
39-37--76
T 18 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
38-38--76
T 18 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-39--76
T 18 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 18 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
36-40--76
T 18 Bryan McGovern
2007
Marshfield Hills, Mass.
40-36--76
T 18 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
36-40--76
T 18 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
39-37--76
T 26 Tom Abramoski
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 26 Nicholas Carroll
2007
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 26 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash.
35-42--77
T 26 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 26 John Kelly
2007
East Longmeadow, Mass.
38-39--77
T 26 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
36-41--77
T 26 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
37-40--77
T 33 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 33 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
39-39--78
T 33 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
40-38--78
T 33 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-39--78
T 33 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
40-38--78
T 38 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 38 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass.
39-40--79
T 40 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 40 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
39-41--80
T 40 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
42-38--80
T 40 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-40--80
T 40 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
39-41--80
T 45 William Asmundson
2008
Wilton, Conn.
41-40--81
T 45 James Collins
2007
West Hartford, Conn.
37-44--81
T 45 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 45 Cody Larson
2007
Castleton, Vt.
41-40--81
T 45 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
37-44--81
T 45 Robert Marshalewski
2007
Seekonk, Mass.
41-40--81
T 45 Kyle Morris
2006
Waterbury, Conn.
43-38--81
T 45 Kyle Tibbetts
2006
Milford, Mass.
43-38--81
T 45 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa.
37-44--81
T 45 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 55 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 55 Max Curnow
2006
Liberty, Mo.
43-39--82
T 55 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
42-40--82
T 55 Reid Longley
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
T 55 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y.
42-40--82
T 55 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-43--82
T 55 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 62 Scott Archer
2008
Sour Lake, Texas
39-44--83
T 62 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
42-41--83
T 62 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 62 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
44-39--83
T 62 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
42-41--83
T 62 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
44-39--83
T 68 Ryan Borruso
2006
Lee Center, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 68 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
39-45--84
T 68 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
41-43--84
T 68 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
42-42--84
72 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
44-41--85
73 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
42-44--86
T 74 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
45-42--87
T 74 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
49-38--87
76 Ryan Failla
2007
Unionville, Conn.
47-41--88
77 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass.
46-43--89
78 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
47-43--90
79 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
46-45--91
80 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
46-47--93
81 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
53-51--104

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-37-76
2 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
41-36-77
3 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J.
37-41-78
4 #Taylor Lee
2006
Lafayette, Calif.
39-40-79
5 Samantha Morrell
2009
North Kingstown, R.I.
37-44-81
6 #Kerri Connolly
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
43-39-82
T 7 *Lucille McGovern
2006
Escondido, Calif.
39-44-83

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
39-44--83
9 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
44-40--84
T 10 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
39-47--86
T 10 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass.
42-44--86
T 10 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn.
43-43--86
T 13 Theresa Apoznanski
2007
Nesconset, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 13 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
44-43--87
15 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
47-48--95
16 Kaitlyn O'Brien
2006
Skaneateles, N.Y.
50-54--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.