Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala.
35-34--69
T 1 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
33-36--69
T 1 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-32--69
T 1 #Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
34-35--69
T 5 #Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
37-33--70
T 5 #Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
36-34--70
7 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
37-34--71
8 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
39-35--74
T 9 #Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
38-36--74
T 9 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
39-35--74
T 9 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
37-37--74
T 13 *Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga.
40-35--75
T 13 *Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
37-38--75
T 13 *Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
40-35--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga.
39-36--75
T 13 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
38-37--75
T 13 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
40-35--75
T 13 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
42-33--75
T 13 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 13 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 22 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 22 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
40-36--76
T 22 Jason Ryu
2008
Flowood, Miss.
38-38--76
T 22 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky.
36-40--76
T 26 Tyler Baird
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 26 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
44-33--77
T 26 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
39-38--77
T 26 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
40-37--77
T 26 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C.
41-36--77
T 26 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga.
39-38--77
T 26 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-38--77
T 26 Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-39--77
T 26 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
41-36--77
T 35 Allan Autry
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-37--78
T 35 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
41-37--78
T 35 Jack Jones
2007
Houston, Texas
43-35--78
T 38 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
43-36--79
T 38 James Glenn
2007
Seneca, S.C.
37-42--79
T 38 Hyo Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-41--79
T 38 Ryan Moffett
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 38 Paul Shorkey
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
44-35--79
T 38 Jay Stevens
2005
Sherrills Ford, N.C.
39-40--79
T 38 Justin Walker
2007
Greenbrier, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 45 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 45 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
41-39--80
T 45 Grant Hinton
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky.
43-37--80
T 45 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
41-39--80
T 45 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
39-41--80
T 50 Joseph Brown
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
45-36--81
T 50 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
44-37--81
T 50 James Rushton
2006
Tamassee, S.C.
38-43--81
T 50 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla.
40-41--81
T 54 Matthews Barnett
2006
Macon, Ga.
42-40--82
T 54 Bobby Briskie
2007
Dallas, Texas
43-39--82
T 54 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
41-41--82
T 54 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
39-43--82
T 54 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-41--82
T 54 John McGoogan
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 60 Anthony Brundrett
2006
Peachtree City, Ga.
40-43--83
T 60 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
41-42--83
T 60 Jason Enloe
2006
Mooresville, N.C.
42-41--83
T 60 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-41--83
T 64 Aaron Califf
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
42-42--84
T 64 Joseph Knowles
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
42-42--84
T 66 Jessie Jones
2008
Waco, Ga.
42-43--85
T 66 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
45-40--85
T 66 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-45--85
T 69 Chris Guard
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
49-37--86
T 69 David Hellwege
2006
Bonaire, Ga.
44-42--86
T 69 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
38-48--86
T 72 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
44-43--87
T 72 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
49-38--87
T 72 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-44--87
75 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
43-46--89
76 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
46-46--92
77 Tac Johnston
2006
Statesville, N.C.
54-42--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga.
35-38-73
2 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
40-35-75
3 #Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-34-77
4 #Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
40-38-78
5 #Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
41-38-79
6 Arliss Hoy
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-38-81
7 Jessica Fleming
2006
Enid, Okla.
46-37-83
8 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
44-41-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
9 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
43-44--87
10 Amie Koerner
2006
Metropolis, Ill.
46-42--88
11 Brittany Scardino
2006
Melbourne, Fla.
45-48--93
12 Catherine Dillman
2006
Cicero, N.Y.
47-49--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.