Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala.
35-34--69
T 1 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
33-36--69
T 1 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-32--69
T 1 #Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
34-35--69
T 5 #Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
37-33--70
T 5 #Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
36-34--70
7 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
37-34--71
8 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
39-35--74
T 9 #Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
38-36--74
T 9 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
39-35--74
T 9 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
37-37--74
T 13 *Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga.
40-35--75
T 13 *Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
37-38--75
T 13 *Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
40-35--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga.
39-36--75
T 13 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
38-37--75
T 13 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
40-35--75
T 13 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
42-33--75
T 13 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 13 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 22 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 22 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
40-36--76
T 22 Jason Ryu
2008
Flowood, Miss.
38-38--76
T 22 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky.
36-40--76
T 26 Tyler Baird
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 26 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
44-33--77
T 26 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
39-38--77
T 26 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
40-37--77
T 26 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C.
41-36--77
T 26 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga.
39-38--77
T 26 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-38--77
T 26 Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-39--77
T 26 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
41-36--77
T 35 Allan Autry
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-37--78
T 35 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
41-37--78
T 35 Jack Jones
2007
Houston, Texas
43-35--78
T 38 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
43-36--79
T 38 James Glenn
2007
Seneca, S.C.
37-42--79
T 38 Hyo Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-41--79
T 38 Ryan Moffett
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 38 Paul Shorkey
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
44-35--79
T 38 Jay Stevens
2005
Sherrills Ford, N.C.
39-40--79
T 38 Justin Walker
2007
Greenbrier, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 45 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 45 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
41-39--80
T 45 Grant Hinton
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky.
43-37--80
T 45 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
41-39--80
T 45 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
39-41--80
T 50 Joseph Brown
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
45-36--81
T 50 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
44-37--81
T 50 James Rushton
2006
Tamassee, S.C.
38-43--81
T 50 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla.
40-41--81
T 54 Matthews Barnett
2006
Macon, Ga.
42-40--82
T 54 Bobby Briskie
2007
Dallas, Texas
43-39--82
T 54 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
41-41--82
T 54 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
39-43--82
T 54 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-41--82
T 54 John McGoogan
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 60 Anthony Brundrett
2006
Peachtree City, Ga.
40-43--83
T 60 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
41-42--83
T 60 Jason Enloe
2006
Mooresville, N.C.
42-41--83
T 60 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-41--83
T 64 Aaron Califf
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
42-42--84
T 64 Joseph Knowles
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
42-42--84
T 66 Jessie Jones
2008
Waco, Ga.
42-43--85
T 66 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
45-40--85
T 66 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-45--85
T 69 Chris Guard
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
49-37--86
T 69 David Hellwege
2006
Bonaire, Ga.
44-42--86
T 69 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
38-48--86
T 72 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
44-43--87
T 72 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
49-38--87
T 72 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-44--87
75 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
43-46--89
76 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
46-46--92
77 Tac Johnston
2006
Statesville, N.C.
54-42--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga.
35-38-73
2 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
40-35-75
3 #Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-34-77
4 #Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
40-38-78
5 #Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
41-38-79
6 Arliss Hoy
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-38-81
7 Jessica Fleming
2006
Enid, Okla.
46-37-83
8 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
44-41-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
9 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
43-44--87
10 Amie Koerner
2006
Metropolis, Ill.
46-42--88
11 Brittany Scardino
2006
Melbourne, Fla.
45-48--93
12 Catherine Dillman
2006
Cicero, N.Y.
47-49--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.