LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fidelity Investments Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn.
35-35--70
T 1 Matt Sebet
2007
Westwood, Mass.
35-35--70
3 #Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
33-38--71
T 4 Reid Longley
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
35-37--72
T 4 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C.
35-37--72
T 6 #Rikiya Kitagawa
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 6 #Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 8 Nicholas Carroll
2007
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
39-35--74
T 8 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn.
36-38--74
T 8 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 11 *David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
39-36--75
T 11 #Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla.
36-39--75
T 11 *Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-39--75
T 11 *Jimmy Henebry
2006
Hampton Falls, N.H.
39-36--75
T 11 *Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 11 *Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 11 #Cody Larson
2007
Castleton, Vt.
39-36--75
T 11 #Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
38-37--75
T 11 John Whiteman
2006
Saco, Maine
38-37--75
T 21 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
36-40--76
T 21 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
36-40--76
T 21 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
37-39--76
T 21 Eric Lajeunesse
2006
Barre, Vt.
36-40--76
T 21 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
37-39--76
T 21 Darren Nutter
2006
Centennial, Colo.
36-40--76
T 21 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
37-39--76
T 21 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 29 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
38-39--77
T 29 David Cunningham
2007
Park City, Utah
39-38--77
T 29 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
37-40--77
T 29 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
39-38--77
T 29 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
35-42--77
T 29 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 29 Ross Parks
2007
Cromwell, Conn.
38-39--77
T 29 Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass.
38-39--77
T 29 Kyle Tibbetts
2006
Milford, Mass.
38-39--77
T 38 William Hadden IV
2007
Manchester Village, Vt.
40-38--78
T 38 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
38-40--78
T 38 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
39-39--78
T 41 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
40-39--79
T 41 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
35-44--79
T 41 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 41 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-40--79
T 41 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
41-38--79
T 46 Matt Campbell
2007
Rome, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 46 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
41-39--80
T 46 Thomas Klingman
2006
Bedford Corners, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 46 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
40-40--80
T 46 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
39-41--80
T 46 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
38-42--80
T 46 Christopher Tallman
2006
South Hadley, Mass.
41-39--80
T 46 Neil Thompson
2007
Sherborn, Mass.
41-39--80
T 54 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
37-44--81
T 54 Scott Jones
2007
Concord, Mass.
39-42--81
T 54 Jordan Kelly
2006
Brunswick, Maine
38-43--81
T 54 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass.
43-38--81
T 58 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
42-40--82
T 58 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
40-42--82
T 58 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
42-40--82
T 58 Peter Ruymann
2007
Sudbury, Mass.
41-41--82
T 62 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 62 Bryan McGovern
2007
Marshfield Hills, Mass.
43-40--83
T 62 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
42-41--83
T 65 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 65 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
40-44--84
T 65 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
42-42--84
T 65 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-42--84
T 65 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 65 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
43-41--84
T 65 Benjamin Wallace
2006
Fayetteville, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 72 Tom Kingston
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-42--85
T 72 David Turnblom
2006
Shrewsbury, Mass.
38-47--85
T 74 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 74 Adam Greenberg
2006
Bloomfield, Conn.
40-46--86
76 Lee Bloom
2006
West Hartford, Conn.
41-47--88
77 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
46-44--90
78 Ryan Failla
2007
Unionville, Conn.
46-46--92
79 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
49-45--94
80 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
49-46--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
36-38-74
T 1 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
38-36-74
3 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass.
38-38-76
4 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
39-40-79
T 5 #Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
42-38-80
T 5 Alexandra Hanlon
2006
Hingham, Mass.
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
7 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
39-44--83
T 8 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass.
42-42--84
T 8 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
42-42--84
T 10 Alexandra Schmidt
2008
Grantham, N.H.
45-41--86
T 10 Danielle Sullivan
2006
Sudbury, Mass.
45-41--86
12 Lauren Milosh
2006
Southboro, Mass.
45-42--87
T 13 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn.
40-48--88
T 13 Lisanne Schmidt
2007
Grantham, N.H.
45-43--88
T 15 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
45-44--89
T 15 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
45-44--89
17 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
43-48--91
18 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
47-48--95
19 Janessa Leahy
2006
Southington, Conn.
44-53--97
20 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
48-53--101