Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
35-36--71
T 1 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
34-37--71
T 3 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
35-37--72
T 3 #Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
35-37--72
T 3 #Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill.
36-36--72
T 6 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis.
35-38--73
T 6 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
36-37--73
T 6 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
36-37--73
T 6 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis.
36-37--73
T 10 #Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
37-37--74
T 10 #Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 10 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn.
36-38--74
T 10 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
34-40--74
T 14 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-38--75
T 14 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis.
38-37--75
T 14 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
37-38--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Jacob Patte
2006
Oshawa,
37-38--75
T 18 Andy Bohlig
2006
Eden Prairie, Minn.
40-36--76
T 18 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 18 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
38-38--76
T 18 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas
38-38--76
T 22 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
37-40--77
T 22 Michael Ratkovitch
2006
Mequon, Wis.
38-39--77
T 22 Bryce Sanders
2006
Ludington, Mich.
40-37--77
T 22 Robbie Untinen
2006
Thunder Bay, Ontario
36-41--77
T 22 Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-39--77
T 22 Aaron Zander
2005
Cary, Ill.
40-37--77
T 28 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
39-39--78
T 28 Gavin Green
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
38-40--78
T 28 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
39-39--78
T 28 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
38-40--78
T 28 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
35-43--78
T 28 Tony Wang
2007
Urbandale, Iowa
42-36--78
T 34 Kyler Ferguson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 34 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
40-39--79
T 34 Ren Jungck
2006
Onalaska, Wis.
37-42--79
T 37 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill.
38-42--80
T 37 Richie Burke
2006
Madison, Wis.
38-42--80
T 37 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
40-40--80
T 37 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill.
40-40--80
T 37 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
38-42--80
T 37 Brian O'Connell
2007
Monona, Wis.
36-44--80
T 37 Kurt Valley
2006
Bay City, Mich.
41-39--80
T 44 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-41--81
T 44 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
36-45--81
T 44 Jon Gogolak
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
40-41--81
T 44 Brendan Green
2008
Wilmette, Ill.
38-43--81
T 44 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
41-40--81
T 44 Kevin Snyder
2006
Northfield, Ill.
38-43--81
T 50 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis.
40-42--82
T 50 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
38-44--82
T 50 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
38-44--82
T 50 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
37-45--82
T 50 Philip Preiss
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-44--82
T 50 Nicholas Rogness
2008
Strum, Wis.
37-45--82
T 50 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
41-41--82
T 50 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-42--82
T 58 John Pizarek
2007
Crystal Lake, Ill.
40-43--83
T 58 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
38-45--83
T 60 Kenny Eberhardt
2006
Tinley Park, Ill.
38-46--84
T 60 Aaron Klemm
2007
Ludington, Mich.
38-46--84
T 62 Tony Ausick
2007
Verona, Wis.
43-42--85
T 62 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
41-44--85
T 64 Joseph Janiczek
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
41-45--86
T 64 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-47--86
T 64 Ross Prachar
2006
Moose Lake, Minn.
42-44--86
T 67 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
47-40--87
T 67 Chris Lopez
2006
Lexington, Mass.
43-44--87
T 67 Jeff Porter
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
43-44--87
70 James Stafford
2006
Carlton, Minn.
44-44--88
T 71 William Gogolak
2009
Crown Point, Ind.
41-49--90
T 71 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
47-43--90
73 Will Cohen
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
45-48--93
T 74 Eric Knapp
2007
Oregon, Wis.
45-51--96
T 74 Michael Pizarek
2007
Crystal Lake, Ill.
45-51--96
76 Jordin Tillich
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
46-54--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-41-77
2 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
37-41-78
3 #Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
41-38-79
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
40-40-80
5 #Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
42-41-83
T 6 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis.
41-43-84
T 6 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis.
42-42-84

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
44-42--86
T 8 Dana Peterson
2008
Fox Point, Wis.
43-43--86
10 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
40-47--87
11 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
41-47--88
T 12 Casey Peterson
2006
Fox Point, Wis.
48-42--90
T 12 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
43-47--90
14 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
45-47--92
T 15 Carly Jensen
2007
Hartland, Wis.
44-50--94
T 15 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
45-49--94
17 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
46-49--95
18 Kelley Brennan
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
47-49--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Will Bernstein
68
2
Isaiah Logue
69
3
Davis Lamb
70
Girls
Total
1
Madelein Herr
73
2
Brynn Walker
77
3
Jane Hopkinson-Wood
78
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.