OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla.
37-34--71
T 1 Chris Halley
2006
Stillwater, Okla.
35-36--71
T 1 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan.
32-39--71
4 #Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
36-36--72
T 5 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
38-35--73
T 5 #Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
40-33--73
T 5 #Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M.
36-37--73
T 5 Jamie Voegeli
2007
Muskogee, Okla.
36-37--73
T 9 Baerett Aneshansley
2007
Clinton, Okla.
38-36--74
T 9 Stuart Drake
2007
Moore, Okla.
37-37--74
T 9 #Matthew Janning
2006
Omaha, Neb.
36-38--74
T 12 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
37-38--75
T 12 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas
36-39--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Dylan Angleton
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla.
39-37--76
T 14 Nicholas Brady
2007
Los Alamos, N.M.
38-38--76
T 14 Benjamin Gonzalez
2008
Edmond, Okla.
40-36--76
T 14 Bryan Kay
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-37--76
T 14 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
38-38--76
T 14 Tanner Mayo
2006
Fort Worth, Texas
40-36--76
T 14 Hunter Muzny
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-37--76
T 14 Jay Seeley
2008
Edmond, Okla.
38-38--76
T 22 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
37-40--77
T 22 Bradley Burch
2006
Dallas, Texas
39-38--77
T 22 Aaron McNeal
2006
Cushing, Okla.
39-38--77
T 22 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
39-38--77
T 22 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla.
37-40--77
T 22 Austin Schmidt
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
38-39--77
T 22 Ryan Williams
2007
Bettendorf, Iowa
38-39--77
T 29 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
40-38--78
T 29 Brandon Blevins
2006
Norman, Okla.
37-41--78
T 29 Chad Crowell
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
39-39--78
T 29 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 29 Justin Jang
2006
Lawton, Okla.
39-39--78
T 29 Floyd Peek
2007
Lubbock, Texas
38-40--78
T 29 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
40-38--78
T 36 Bobby Briskie
2007
Dallas, Texas
37-42--79
T 36 Josh Carter
2007
Mansfield, Texas
39-40--79
T 36 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
42-37--79
T 36 Erik Fernandez
2008
Norman, Okla.
39-40--79
T 36 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
36-43--79
T 36 Walker Henson
2006
Enid, Okla.
39-40--79
T 36 Caden McCracken
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-41--79
T 43 Josh Baerenwald
2007
Cypress, Texas
40-40--80
T 43 Dillon Brown
2006
Norman, Okla.
38-42--80
T 43 Michael Civerolo
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-42--80
T 43 Brian Gereke
2007
Broken Arrow, Okla.
40-40--80
T 43 Stephen Hewes
2007
Edmond, Okla.
42-38--80
T 43 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
42-38--80
T 43 Matthew Rogers
2007
Houston, Texas
39-41--80
T 50 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
35-46--81
T 50 Ben Hale
2005
Prescott, Ark.
39-42--81
T 50 Chris Hodges
2006
Allen, Texas
38-43--81
T 50 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
40-41--81
T 50 Roy Moore
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-41--81
T 50 Parker Rangel
2007
Abilene, Texas
39-42--81
T 50 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas
40-41--81
T 50 Blake Walker
2008
Elk City, Okla.
44-37--81
T 58 Garrett Clark
2006
Plano, Texas
43-39--82
T 58 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
43-39--82
T 58 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas
40-42--82
T 58 Joey Mogelnicki
2009
Broken Arrow, Okla.
42-40--82
T 58 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla.
42-40--82
T 63 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
39-44--83
T 63 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla.
39-44--83
T 65 Nicholas Clark
2005
Plano, Texas
41-43--84
T 65 Jackson Dean
2009
Edmond, Okla.
43-41--84
T 65 Drew Haka
2007
Allen, Texas
41-43--84
T 65 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
42-42--84
T 65 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
41-43--84
T 65 Jacob Simon
2008
Oklahoma City, Okla.
44-40--84
71 Bryan Martella
2006
Irving, Texas
42-44--86
T 72 Kyle Collier
2007
Custer City, Okla.
44-43--87
T 72 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif.
48-39--87
T 72 Taylor Stewart
2008
Lincoln, Neb.
44-43--87
T 75 David Corner
2006
Republic, Mo.
42-46--88
T 75 Man kyu Yoo
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
46-42--88
77 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
46-47--93
78 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
45-50--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas
38-38-76
T 1 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla.
39-37-76
T 3 #Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan.
38-39-77
T 3 #Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas
39-38-77
T 5 Suzanne Ervin
2007
Schertz, Texas
40-39-79
T 5 #Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
37-42-79
7 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas
39-42-81
8 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan.
41-41-82
9 Lauren Hassell
2007
Seabrook, Texas
42-41-83
T 10 Morgan Taylor
2007
Lewisville, Texas
43-43-86

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Jillian Gregston
2007
Duncan, Okla.
44-42--86
T 12 Rachel Halloran
2007
Leawood, Kan.
43-44--87
T 12 Krista Nelson
2005
Overland Park, Kan.
42-45--87
14 Jordan Nixon
2008
Salina, Kan.
45-43--88
T 15 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas
45-44--89
T 15 Kamryn Ruffin
2008
Pryor, Okla.
46-43--89
17 Laura Dyson
2007
Fairview, Texas
42-48--90
T 18 Sky Reeder
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
50-41--91
T 18 Kinne Schwartz
2006
McKinney, Texas
46-45--91
20 Merrisa Pillers
2007
Burleson, Texas
44-49--93
21 Katie Griggs
2007
Edmond, Okla.
46-50--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.