LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Dunlop Carolina Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jacob Burger
2008
Orangeburg, S.C.
34-34--68
2 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C.
36-36--72
T 3 #Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C.
37-37--74
T 3 #Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C.
36-38--74
T 3 #Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C.
34-40--74
T 6 #Will Campbell
2005
Denver, N.C.
37-38--75
T 6 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
37-38--75
T 6 #Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
38-37--75
T 6 #Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
39-36--75
T 10 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 10 Daniel Bowden
2006
Easley, S.C.
39-37--76
T 10 #David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
39-37--76
T 10 #Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C.
36-40--76
T 14 Travis Caldwell
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
41-36--77
T 14 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-39--77
T 14 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
39-38--77
T 14 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-37--77
T 14 John Murphy
2008
Columbia, S.C.
37-40--77
T 14 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
41-36--77
T 14 Paul Shorkey
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
39-38--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Darrin Cripe
2005
Cromwell, Ind.
40-38--78
T 21 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
38-40--78
T 21 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla.
39-39--78
T 21 Brian Newman
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
38-40--78
T 21 Harold Turner
2006
Sumter, S.C.
42-36--78
T 26 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
36-43--79
T 26 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
39-40--79
T 26 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
40-39--79
T 26 Andrew Smith
2005
Jamestown, N.C.
41-38--79
T 26 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
39-40--79
T 31 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C.
39-41--80
T 31 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 31 Tac Johnston
2006
Statesville, N.C.
40-40--80
T 31 Rikiya Kitagawa
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
38-42--80
T 31 Blair Parker
2007
Advance, N.C.
40-40--80
T 31 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-42--80
T 31 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
37-43--80
T 38 Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C.
42-39--81
T 38 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
41-40--81
T 38 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
39-42--81
T 38 Spencer Percy
2006
Statesville, N.C.
42-39--81
T 38 Conner Sock
2008
Hickory, N.C.
41-40--81
T 38 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
44-37--81
T 44 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
39-43--82
T 44 Rob Heroman
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
39-43--82
T 44 Scott Hockemeyer
2006
Indianapolis, Ind.
40-42--82
T 44 Arik Johnson
2006
Asheville, N.C.
41-41--82
T 48 Brian Barbour
2006
Asheville, N.C.
38-45--83
T 48 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
40-43--83
T 48 Eric Fritz
2007
Brecksville, Ohio
46-37--83
T 48 Zack Kiser
2005
Denver, N.C.
45-38--83
T 48 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
41-42--83
T 48 Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
40-43--83
T 54 Henry Armistead
2006
Statesville, N.C.
38-46--84
T 54 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
41-43--84
T 54 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn.
43-41--84
T 54 Reid Merritt
2007
Slocomb, Ala.
42-42--84
T 54 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
44-40--84
T 59 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
40-45--85
T 59 Joshua Howell
2006
New Bern, N.C.
44-41--85
T 59 Jay Stevens
2005
Sherrills Ford, N.C.
41-44--85
T 62 Joshua Jenkins
2006
Ellicott City, Md.
42-44--86
T 62 Thomas Lankford, Jr.
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-44--86
T 62 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
47-39--86
T 62 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
46-40--86
T 62 Gregg Morton
2006
Union, Ky.
44-42--86
T 67 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
44-43--87
T 67 Zachary Theisen
2007
Travelers Rest, S.C.
44-43--87
T 67 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C.
45-42--87
T 71 Kevin Doyle
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
44-44--88
T 71 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
44-44--88
T 71 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-45--88
T 74 Collin Doss
2006
Rome, Ga.
44-45--89
T 74 Leverett Garing
2006
Elkin, N.C.
46-43--89
T 74 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
46-43--89
T 74 Scott Tomasello
2006
Germantown, Md.
45-44--89
T 78 Kevin Mininni
2006
Lexington, N.C.
40-50--90
T 78 Preston Moore
2007
Cary, N.C.
43-47--90
T 78 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
48-42--90
81 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
43-48--91
82 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
44-48--92
83 Wesley Smith
2006
Germantown, Md.
44-51--95
84 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
49-51--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
40-37-77
2 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
39-39-78
3 Sarah Jane Sinard
2006
White Pine, Tenn.
43-36-79
T 4 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
43-43-86
T 4 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga.
46-40-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Shayla Forsey
2006
Morristown, Tenn.
45-44--89
7 MichaelLeah Baxley
2010
Brevard, N.C.
44-47--91
8 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
49-45--94