LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
PING Junior at Mirasol

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
34-33--67
2 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
34-36--70
3 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
36-35--71
T 4 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla.
37-35--72
T 4 #Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla.
34-38--72
T 6 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
35-38--73
T 6 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla.
36-37--73
T 6 #Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-37--73
T 6 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla.
35-38--73
T 6 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla.
40-33--73
T 6 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
36-37--73
T 6 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky.
35-38--73
13 #Glenn Slezak
2006
Norwood, N.J.
38-36--74
T 14 *Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
33-42--75
T 14 *Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-38--75
T 14 Joseph Brown
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-38--75
T 14 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-37--75
T 14 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla.
38-37--75
T 14 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
39-36--75
T 14 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla.
37-38--75
T 14 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla.
35-40--75
T 23 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla.
38-38--76
T 23 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
38-38--76
T 23 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
37-39--76
T 23 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky.
36-40--76
T 23 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-40--76
T 23 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla.
38-38--76
T 30 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
37-40--77
T 30 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla.
39-38--77
T 30 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
36-41--77
T 30 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla.
35-42--77
T 34 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla.
38-40--78
T 34 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind.
41-37--78
T 34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
38-40--78
T 34 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 34 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla.
40-38--78
T 34 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla.
38-40--78
T 34 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-39--78
T 41 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla.
41-38--79
T 41 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 Ryan Black
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
41-38--79
T 41 Olin Browne
2006
Hobe Sound, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla.
40-39--79
T 41 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 Mario Miranda ll
2006
Orlando, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 Nick Provenzo
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
40-39--79
T 52 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
40-40--80
T 52 Michael Dignam
2006
Fort Myers, Fla.
41-39--80
T 52 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-39--80
T 52 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-38--80
T 52 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La.
43-37--80
T 52 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla.
38-42--80
T 52 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla.
37-43--80
T 52 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
39-41--80
T 60 Seth Buchwald
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
38-43--81
T 60 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
40-41--81
T 60 Zane Hall
2006
Clermont, Fla.
41-40--81
T 60 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
40-41--81
T 60 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-42--81
T 60 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla.
43-38--81
T 66 Nicolo Ragazzi
2007
Ocean Ridge, Fla.
41-41--82
T 66 Thomas Zarr
2006
Palm City, Fla.
43-39--82
T 68 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
40-43--83
T 68 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43--83
T 68 Alfredo Rodriguez
2008
Miami, Fla.
39-44--83
T 68 Tyler Rowe
2006
Savannah, Ga.
48-35--83
T 68 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
41-42--83
T 73 Kyle Griffin
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
40-44--84
T 73 Chris Guard
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
47-37--84
T 75 Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla.
46-39--85
T 75 Brendan Iler
2007
Palm beach Gardens, Fla.
46-39--85
T 77 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-48--86
T 77 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla.
39-47--86
T 79 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
44-43--87
T 79 Jared Miller
2007
Palm City, Fla.
43-44--87
T 79 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-47--87
82 David McGehee
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
45-44--89
83 Brent Porter
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
45-45--90
84 Michael Walters
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
48-44--92
85 Matthew Bernucca
2006
Tampa, Fla.
45-53--98
86 Michael Basinski
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich.
52-56--108

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario
33-37-70
T 2 #Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
36-39-75
T 2 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
36-39-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla.
38-38--76
5 Rhea Nair
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
42-36--78
6 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla.
38-41--79
T 7 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla.
36-44--80
T 7 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla.
39-41--80
9 Zahra Shah
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
41-43--84
T 10 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
43-42--85
T 10 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla.
43-42--85
12 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla.
41-46--87
13 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa.
46-43--89