LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Mizuno Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla.
34-37--71
T 1 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
37-34--71
T 3 #Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-35--72
T 3 #Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-34--72
T 5 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala.
38-35--73
T 5 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala.
36-37--73
T 5 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla.
38-35--73
T 5 #Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-35--73
T 5 Adam McDonald
2006
Franklin, Ky.
33-40--73
T 5 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga.
35-38--73
T 5 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga.
38-35--73
T 5 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas
37-36--73
T 5 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
37-36--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Seth Bales
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
37-37--74
T 14 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 16 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C.
36-39--75
T 16 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 16 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J.
40-35--75
T 16 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 16 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 16 Scott Masson
2006
Saginaw, Mich.
38-37--75
T 16 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-39--75
T 23 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky.
41-35--76
T 23 Will Campbell
2005
Denver, N.C.
37-39--76
T 23 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C.
37-39--76
T 23 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
37-39--76
T 23 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario
36-40--76
T 23 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-38--76
T 23 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga.
36-40--76
T 23 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
37-39--76
T 23 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 32 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
37-40--77
T 32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-35--77
T 32 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
38-39--77
T 32 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky.
42-35--77
T 36 Brian Barbour
2006
Asheville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 36 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla.
41-37--78
T 36 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
37-41--78
T 36 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-41--78
T 36 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
40-38--78
T 36 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
39-39--78
T 36 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla.
37-41--78
T 43 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
38-41--79
T 43 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-43--79
T 43 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga.
42-37--79
T 43 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
39-40--79
T 43 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
39-40--79
T 43 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
41-38--79
T 49 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
41-39--80
T 49 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 49 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 49 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
40-40--80
T 49 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
40-40--80
T 49 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
40-40--80
T 49 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-38--80
T 56 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
41-40--81
T 56 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
40-41--81
T 56 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
40-41--81
T 56 Kyoo Hwang
2006
Ellicott City, Md.
44-37--81
T 60 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-38--82
T 60 Ryan Smith
2005
Birmingham, Ala.
40-42--82
T 62 Jacob Burger
2008
Orangeburg, S.C.
42-41--83
T 62 Ethan Johnson
2008
Nicholasville, Ky.
41-42--83
T 62 Chad Warmbein
2006
McMurray, Pa.
44-39--83
65 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-41--84
T 66 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
44-41--85
T 66 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
42-43--85
68 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
44-42--86
69 Brian Harstine
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 70 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
46-42--88
T 70 Ryan Moffett
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-41--88
T 70 Corey Ranew
2006
Waycross, Ga.
49-39--88
T 73 Scott Blackburn
2006
Westlake, Ohio
46-43--89
T 73 Aristo Shyn
2005
Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
43-46--89
75 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-46--91
76 Jason Crow
2007
Leipsic, Ohio
48-44--92
T 77 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
50-43--93
T 77 Jace Windom
2006
Gainesville, Ga.
49-44--93
79 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky.
50-45--95
80 Kevin Mininni
2006
Lexington, N.C.
47-50--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C.
38-35-73
2 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga.
38-38-76
T 3 *Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga.
39-38-77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
41-36--77
5 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
43-35--78
T 6 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla.
40-39--79
T 6 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas
39-40--79
T 8 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 8 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 8 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 11 Carolyn Cochran
2006
Daphne, Ala.
38-43--81
T 11 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga.
38-43--81
13 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
39-43--82
T 14 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-42--83
T 14 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
42-41--83
16 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa.
45-39--84
T 17 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
44-42--86
T 17 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
45-41--86
19 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn.
45-44--89
20 Casey Peterson
2006
Fox Point, Wis.
51-45--96