GARLAND, Texas -- Second Round results from the I.R.I. Golf Group Oakridge Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakridge Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6498
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anthony Broussard
2004
Beaumont, Texas 68-68--136
2 Jeff Howard
2004
Plano, Texas 64-73--137
T
3 Nick Williams
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 68-72--140
3 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 73-67--140
5 Austin Schauer
2005
Spring, Texas 74-67--141
T
6 Nathan Sheen
2005
Amarillo, Texas 68-74--142
6 Cole Howard
2004
Burleson, Texas 69-73--142
6 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-70--142
9 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 69-74--143
10 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 72-72--144
T
11 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 71-74--145
11 James Dalthorp III
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-74--145
11 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 73-72--145
T
14 Eric Barnett
2006
Leander, Texas 74-72--146
14 Matt Boyd
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 77-69--146
14 William Gilchriest
2005
Humble, Texas 72-74--146
14 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 71-75--146
14 Brian Ault
2004
Mesquite, Texas 75-71--146
19 Bryce Benson
2005
Arlington, Texas 75-72--147
T
20 James Wiese
2005
Colleyville, Texas 72-76--148
20 Blake Furgerson
2005
Westlake, Ohio 75-73--148
T
22 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 72-77--149
22 Corey Bartlett
2005
Kilbourne, La. 71-78--149
22 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 77-72--149
T
25 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 72-78--150
25 Sean Kim
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-73--150
25 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 74-76--150
25 Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla. 78-72--150
25 Bryan Light
2005
Arlington, Texas 74-76--150
25 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 78-72--150
T
31 Aaron Bradshaw
2005
Allen, Texas 75-76--151
31 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas 76-75--151
31 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 75-76--151
T
34 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77--152
34 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas 69-83--152
34 Jay Calvo
2005
Baird, Texas 73-79--152
34 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga. 75-77--152
34 Dustin Thompson
2006
Granbury, Texas 76-76--152
34 Brandon Pelletier
2005
Carrollton, Texas 75-77--152
34 Joshua Ray
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 77-75--152
34 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 76-76--152
T
42 Dax Clark
2005
Shawnee, Okla. 74-79--153
42 Jesse Lee
2005
South Pasadena, Calif. 76-77--153
42 Brandon Jones
2006
Hunt, Texas 75-78--153
T
45 Rick Dunlap
2005
Dallas, Texas 77-77--154
T
47 Ryan Byk
2005
Austin, Texas 76-79--155
47 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-78--155
47 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 77-78--155
47 Robert Laird
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 76-79--155
47 Kevin Doskocil
2005
Hillsboro, Texas 76-79--155
47 Travis Wadkins
2006
Darien, Conn. 76-79--155
T
53 Scott Martinez
2005
Arlington, Texas 81-75--156
53 Scott Barrett
2005
Plano, Texas 74-82--156
T
57 Shane Pearce
2005
Carrollton, Texas 80-77--157
57 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 83-74--157
59 Scott Roudebush
2006
Austin, Texas 79-80--159
T
60 William Glanville
2004
Plano, Texas 77-83--160
60 Chance Williams
2005
Tyler, Texas 81-79--160
60 Eugene Choi
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 77-83--160
60 Tyler Hughes
2005
Rowlett, Texas 82-78--160
64 Cade Lewis
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 84-77--161
T
65 Brandon Blevins
2006
Norman, Okla. 77-85--162
65 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla. 78-84--162
67 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas 83-80--163
T
68 Brandon Mears
2005
Lewisville, Texas 89-85--174
68 Austin Munsch
2007
Emory, Texas 89-85--174
-
Riley Arp
2005
Ft. Collins, Colo.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Cory Atkins
2006
Washington, Texas
75-81-WD Illness
-
Michael Gammon
2004
Garland, Texas
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Mike Lester
2005
Dallas, Texas
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Bobby Massa
2006
Irving, Texas
75-81-WD
-
Bobby Rosener
2005
Plano, Texas
76-78-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 74-74--148
2 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 73-76--149
T
3 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 78-74--152
3 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 80-72--152
3 Raelyn Smith
2006
Odessa, Texas 77-75--152
6 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas 76-78--154
7 Lindsay Cullen
2006
Allen, Texas 77-78--155
T
8 Erica Doody
2005
Houston, Texas 81-75--156
8 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 79-77--156
8 Stephanie Waters
2004
Austin, Texas 77-79--156
T
11 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif. 80-78--158
11 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 78-80--158
13 Kelsey Vines
2009
St. George, Utah 78-81--159
T
14 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 83-78--161
14 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 78-83--161
16 Elisa Gomez
2004
Carrollton, Texas 78-84--162
T
17 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 84-81--165
17 Kaylin Isler
2005
Glendale, Calif. 85-80--165
T
19 Shayna Godfrey
2005
Sterling, Colo. 82-84--166
19 Kate Ackerson
2005
Allen, Texas 83-83--166
T
21 Ryanne Elmer
2005
Edmond, Okla. 86-81--167
21 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 84-83--167
23 Brittany Tomerlin
2006
San Angelo, Texas 86-82--168
24 Lindsay Adams
2004
Dallas, Texas 87-82--169
25 Katherine Suarez
2006
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 86-86--172
26 Brynn Anderson
2005
Dallas, Texas 93-83--176
-
Alison Houpt
2005
Rowlett, Texas
100-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.