BOLTON, Mass. -- Second Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The International.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6934
Girls Par: 37-36--73. Yardage: 6012

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-73--144
T
2 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 71-74--145
2 Max Schechter
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-72--145
2 Matt Giftos
2005
Nashua, N.H. 72-73--145
5 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 76-70--146
6 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 74-73--147
T
7 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 73-75--148
7 Pete Alminas
2004
East Longmeadow, Mass. 73-75--148
7 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 73-75--148
7 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-75--148
7 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 75-73--148
T
12 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 75-74--149
12 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 74-75--149
12 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 76-73--149
12 Garrett Wentzell
2004
Worcester, Mass. 73-76--149
12 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn. 75-74--149
T
17 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 74-76--150
17 Alex Park
2005
Tustin, Calif. 74-76--150
17 Brett St. Clair
2005
Waban, Mass. 74-76--150
17 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 74-76--150
17 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
17 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 70-80--150
17 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass. 79-71--150
T
24 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 73-78--151
24 Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y. 78-73--151
24 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 75-76--151
T
27 Chad Keohane
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-78--152
27 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J. 79-73--152
27 Landon Banks
2005
Portland, Ore. 77-75--152
T
30 Colby Hart
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 78-75--153
30 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 76-77--153
30 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill. 76-77--153
T
33 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 80-74--154
33 Brendan Mahoney
2005
Milton, Mass. 78-76--154
33 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 78-76--154
T
36 Jimmy Ellis
2005
Mcmurray, Pa. 78-77--155
36 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-76--155
36 Tyler Bare
2005
Cockeysville, Md. 77-78--155
36 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 75-80--155
36 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 75-80--155
T
41 Christopher Conroy
2005
Annapolis, Md. 80-76--156
41 Mark Purrington
2005
South Dartmouth, Mass. 79-77--156
41 Tim Strout
2005
Nashua, N.H. 76-80--156
41 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y. 75-81--156
41 Brad Wright
2005
Cambridge, Ohio 76-80--156
41 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 84-72--156
T
47 Gregg Hostetter
2005
Leola, Pa. 80-77--157
47 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 74-83--157
47 Tyler Kett
2004
Brewster, Mass. 79-78--157
47 John Shicko
2006
Longmeadow, Mass. 79-78--157
T
51 Josh Wilson
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 81-77--158
51 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 79-79--158
51 Matt Halliday
2005
Caledonia, Ontario 77-81--158
51 Christopher Tallman
2006
South Hadley, Mass. 78-80--158
T
55 Louis Tosches
2005
Grafton, Mass. 82-78--160
55 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 85-75--160
55 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 78-82--160
55 Billy Lacey
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 81-79--160
59 Steve Neidermire
2004
Medfield, Mass. 77-85--162
T
60 Nicholas Moseley
2005
Wenham, Mass. 85-78--163
60 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 82-81--163
T
62 Eunho Shin
2005
Belmont, Mass. 79-85--164
62 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H. 82-82--164
62 Mark Stevens
2005
Concord, N.H. 79-85--164
T
65 Kyle Valley
2005
Irvine, Calif. 86-81--167
65 Harris  Berger
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 85-82--167
65 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 83-84--167
65 David Putney
2006
Unionville, Conn. 83-84--167
65 Sam Chud
2004
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 83-84--167
65 Michael DiMaggio
2005
Sudbury, Mass. 84-83--167
71 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 84-85--169
73 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 86-86--172
-
Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn.
75-WD
-
KK Meister
2005
West Covina, Calif.
85-86-89-D Rule 6-6d
-
Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J.
90-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
2 Lala Anai
2005
Belmont, Mass. 73-75--148
3 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73--149
4 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 77-75--152
T
5 Sara Ovadia
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-77--154
5 Brittany Skoda
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77-77--154
T
7 Ashley Kozlowski
2005
Windsor, Conn. 78-82--160
7 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 76-84--160
T
9 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 81-80--161
9 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 75-86--161
11 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 83-80--163
T
12 Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio 81-83--164
12 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 80-84--164
14 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 82-84--166
15 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 86-82--168
T
16 Julie Ellenberger
2005
Concord, Mass. 83-87--170
16 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 87-83--170
16 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 79-91--170
T
19 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 83-89--172
19 Kaitlin Kearney
2005
Glenmoore, Pa. 87-85--172
21 Holly Snyder
2005
East Longmeadow, Mass. 87-90--177
22 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass. 92-88--180
23 Krista Duval
2005
Quincy, Mass. 95-92--187
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.