KENSINGTON, Conn. -- Second Round results from the The Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Shuttle Meadow Country Club .
Boys Par: 37-34--71. Yardage: 6334
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 67-73--140
1 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-69--140
1 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 66-74--140
4 David Holzworth
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C. 67-74--141
T
5 Garrett Wentzell
2004
Worcester, Mass. 74-68--142
5 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 72-70--142
T
7 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 70-73--143
7 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 72-71--143
7 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 66-77--143
T
10 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn. 74-70--144
10 Tyler Zara
2005
New Canaan,Ct., Conn. 69-75--144
12 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 73-72--145
T
13 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 75-71--146
13 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 72-74--146
13 Shih-Kai (Eric) LO
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
13 Will Strickler
2004
Charlottesville, Va. 72-74--146
17 Tyler Smith
2006
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 72-75--147
T
18 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn. 74-74--148
18 Gregg Hostetter
2005
Leola, Pa. 77-71--148
T
20 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 75-74--149
20 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 71-78--149
20 Jon Krane
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 72-77--149
20 Jin Hur
2005
Indio, Calif. 75-74--149
T
24 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 75-75--150
24 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-77--150
24 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-73--150
24 Nathan Phan
2005
San Diego, Calif. 75-75--150
T
28 Brendan Mahoney
2005
Milton, Mass. 75-76--151
28 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 77-74--151
28 Billy Lacey
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 74-77--151
T
31 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 75-77--152
31 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 77-75--152
T
33 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-77--153
33 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 81-72--153
33 Johnny Schiano
2005
Holbrook, N.Y. 79-74--153
33 Rahul Desai
2004
Avon, Conn. 78-75--153
T
37 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass. 73-82--155
37 Austin Johnson
2005
Stratford, Conn. 78-77--155
37 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn. 78-77--155
37 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 75-80--155
41 Nick Pokora
2006
Agawam, Mass. 74-82--156
T
42 Christopher Conroy
2005
Annapolis, Md. 78-79--157
42 Colby Hart
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 79-78--157
42 Kevin Lauretti
2005
Newington, Conn. 79-78--157
T
45 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y. 77-81--158
45 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii 79-79--158
45 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 77-81--158
T
48 Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J. 77-82--159
48 Anthony Gallardo
2005
Methuen, Mass. 78-81--159
48 Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 80-79--159
48 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 81-78--159
48 Matt Lehman
2005
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 76-83--159
T
53 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 79-81--160
53 Bill McCrossan
2005
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-78--160
53 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 81-79--160
53 Tim Strout
2005
Nashua, N.H. 80-80--160
53 Kyle Morris
2006
Waterbury, Conn. 78-82--160
58 Tyler Kett
2004
Brewster, Mass. 81-80--161
T
59 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn. 80-82--162
59 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 82-80--162
59 Alex Plunkett
2005
Sudbury, Mass. 85-77--162
59 Ryan Greener
2005
Wilbraham, Mass. 81-81--162
T
64 Cory Burns
2005
Southport, Conn. 80-83--163
64 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn. 82-81--163
64 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y. 76-87--163
T
67 Guy Antonacci
2005
Somersville, Conn. 81-83--164
67 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa. 76-88--164
70 Stephen Emery
2005
Wilmington, Mass. 87-84--171
71 Kevin Mackey
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 82-90--172
72 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn. 84-90--174
T
73 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 92-83--175
75 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 90-89--179
-
Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y.
91-84-WD Injury
-
Tyler Sorensen
2005
Woodbridge, Conn.
80-82-D Rule 6-3a
-
Mark Waskiewicz
2005
Hadley, Mass.
90-77-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 73-72--145
2 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 74-73--147
3 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 75-73--148
4 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 76-74--150
5 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn. 78-75--153
T
6 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 78-76--154
6 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-79--154
8 Melanie Deleon
2005
Santa Clarita, Calif. 77-78--155
9 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 81-78--159
T
10 Susannah Aboff
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 82-78--160
10 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 77-83--160
10 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 81-79--160
T
13 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 84-77--161
13 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 80-81--161
15 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 80-83--163
T
16 Melanie Kier
2006
Orange, Conn. 84-82--166
16 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 82-84--166
18 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 88-79--167
T
19 Kathryn Waldeisen
2004
State College, Pa. 92-78--170
19 Molly Fuhs
2006
Spokane, Wash. 82-88--170
21 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 88-83--171
22 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass. 86-86--172
23 Kelly Kronen
2005
New Fairfield, Conn. 90-83--173
24 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 88-86--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.