ORLANDO, Fla. -- Second Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 70-72--142
T
2 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 73-70--143
2 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-69--143
2 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 73-70--143
2 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 73-70--143
2 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-68--143
T
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 71-73--144
7 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-68--144
T
9 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69--146
9 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 72-74--146
9 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
T
13 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 74-73--147
13 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 74-73--147
13 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-71--147
T
16 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 73-75--148
16 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
16 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 74-74--148
16 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 73-75--148
16 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76--148
T
23 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 78-71--149
23 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 77-72--149
23 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 74-75--149
23 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 76-73--149
23 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-75--149
T
28 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-73--150
28 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 74-76--150
28 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 74-76--150
T
35 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-80--151
35 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-78--151
35 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
35 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
35 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-74--151
T
40 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-76--152
40 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-72--152
40 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-77--152
40 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-79--152
T
44 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 76-77--153
44 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
44 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-75--153
44 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 79-74--153
T
48 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 75-79--154
48 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-74--154
48 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 78-76--154
48 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 77-77--154
48 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 78-76--154
Missed Cut
T
53 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
53 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 79-76--155
53 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 85-70--155
T
56 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 76-80--156
56 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 73-83--156
56 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 79-77--156
56 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-80--156
T
60 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
60 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-79--157
60 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-81--157
60 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 79-78--157
T
64 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 76-82--158
64 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 77-81--158
64 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 81-77--158
T
67 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-83--160
67 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 84-76--160
67 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 82-78--160
67 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 77-83--160
67 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 82-78--160
67 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 80-80--160
67 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
74 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 82-79--161
T
75 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 82-80--162
75 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 87-75--162
T
77 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 82-81--163
77 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 81-82--163
77 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 78-85--163
80 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 81-83--164
81 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 84-81--165
-
Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
80-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.