ORLANDO, Fla. -- Second Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 70-72--142
T
2 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-69--143
2 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 73-70--143
2 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-68--143
2 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 73-70--143
2 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 73-70--143
T
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 71-73--144
7 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-68--144
T
9 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69--146
9 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
9 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 72-74--146
T
13 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 74-73--147
13 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 74-73--147
13 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-71--147
T
16 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 74-74--148
16 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
16 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76--148
16 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 73-75--148
16 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 73-75--148
T
23 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 77-72--149
23 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 78-71--149
23 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 74-75--149
23 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 76-73--149
23 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-75--149
T
28 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-73--150
28 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 74-76--150
28 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 74-76--150
T
35 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
35 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
35 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-74--151
35 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-80--151
35 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-78--151
T
40 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-72--152
40 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-77--152
40 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-76--152
40 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-79--152
T
44 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 79-74--153
44 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
44 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-75--153
44 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 76-77--153
T
48 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-74--154
48 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 78-76--154
48 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 77-77--154
48 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 75-79--154
48 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 78-76--154
Missed Cut
T
53 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 79-76--155
53 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 85-70--155
53 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
T
56 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-80--156
56 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 76-80--156
56 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 79-77--156
56 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 73-83--156
T
60 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-79--157
60 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
60 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 79-78--157
60 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-81--157
T
64 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 76-82--158
64 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 81-77--158
64 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 77-81--158
T
67 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
67 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 80-80--160
67 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-83--160
67 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 77-83--160
67 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 82-78--160
67 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 82-78--160
67 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 84-76--160
74 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 82-79--161
T
75 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 82-80--162
75 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 87-75--162
T
77 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 82-81--163
77 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 78-85--163
77 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 81-82--163
80 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 81-83--164
81 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 84-81--165
-
Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
80-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.