ORLANDO, Fla. -- First Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-34--70
T
2 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 35-36--71
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 37-34--71
2 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 33-38--71
T
5 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
5 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-35--72
5 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 35-37--72
5 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 37-36--73
9 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 34-39--73
9 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 37-36--73
9 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 35-38--73
9 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 36-37--73
T
17 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 37-37--74
17 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 36-38--74
17 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 35-39--74
17 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 38-36--74
17 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 37-37--74
17 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 36-38--74
17 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-35--74
17 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-35--74
17 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 37-37--74
T
26 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-35--75
26 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 35-40--75
26 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 38-37--75
26 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 39-36--75
26 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 36-39--75
26 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 38-37--75
26 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
26 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 36-39--75
T
34 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 42-34--76
34 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 36-40--76
34 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-35--76
34 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-37--76
34 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 36-40--76
34 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-37--76
34 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 38-38--76
34 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 38-38--76
34 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 39-37--76
34 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
34 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 39-37--76
34 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-40--76
T
46 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 38-39--77
46 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-39--77
46 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 39-38--77
46 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 37-40--77
46 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 37-40--77
T
54 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-40--78
54 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 38-40--78
54 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 42-36--78
54 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 33-45--78
54 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 39-39--78
54 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-39--78
54 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 37-41--78
54 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
T
62 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 37-42--79
62 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 40-39--79
62 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 38-41--79
62 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 39-40--79
T
66 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 40-40--80
66 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-40--80
66 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-40--80
T
69 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 43-38--81
69 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 40-41--81
69 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 41-40--81
69 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 40-41--81
T
73 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 42-40--82
73 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 39-43--82
73 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 43-39--82
73 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 40-42--82
73 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 43-39--82
T
78 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 45-39--84
78 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 39-45--84
80 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 45-40--85
81 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 47-40--87
-
Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
80-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.