ORLANDO, Fla. -- First Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-34--70
T
2 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 35-36--71
2 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 33-38--71
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 37-34--71
T
5 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-35--72
5 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
5 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
5 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 35-37--72
T
9 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 36-37--73
9 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 34-39--73
9 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 37-36--73
9 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 35-38--73
9 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 37-36--73
9 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 37-36--73
T
17 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 37-37--74
17 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 37-37--74
17 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-35--74
17 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 37-37--74
17 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 35-39--74
17 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 36-38--74
17 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 38-36--74
17 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-35--74
17 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 36-38--74
T
26 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 36-39--75
26 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 38-37--75
26 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
26 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-35--75
26 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 35-40--75
26 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 36-39--75
26 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 38-37--75
26 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 39-36--75
T
34 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
34 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-37--76
34 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-35--76
34 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 39-37--76
34 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-37--76
34 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 39-37--76
34 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 36-40--76
34 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 36-40--76
34 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-40--76
34 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 42-34--76
34 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 38-38--76
34 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 38-38--76
T
46 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 37-40--77
46 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 37-40--77
46 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 39-38--77
46 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
46 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-39--77
46 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 38-39--77
T
54 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
54 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 39-39--78
54 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 42-36--78
54 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-39--78
54 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 37-41--78
54 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 33-45--78
54 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 38-40--78
54 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-40--78
T
62 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 40-39--79
62 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 38-41--79
62 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 39-40--79
62 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 37-42--79
T
66 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-40--80
66 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-40--80
66 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 40-40--80
T
69 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 43-38--81
69 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 41-40--81
69 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 40-41--81
69 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 40-41--81
T
73 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 40-42--82
73 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 43-39--82
73 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 43-39--82
73 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 39-43--82
73 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 42-40--82
T
78 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 39-45--84
78 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 45-39--84
80 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 45-40--85
81 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 47-40--87
-
Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
80-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.