RYE, N.Y. -- Second Round results from the Marsh Junior at Apawamis conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Apawamis Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6547
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Pete Alminas
2004
East Longmeadow, Mass. 75-69--144
T
2 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 74-71--145
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
4 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 78-69--147
5 Kevin Horan
2004
Marina Del Rey, Calif. 77-71--148
T
6 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 73-76--149
6 Cullin Onstott
2005
Wellesley, Mass. 74-75--149
T
8 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 77-74--151
8 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 77-74--151
T
10 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 72-80--152
10 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 71-81--152
10 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 77-75--152
10 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 73-79--152
10 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 73-79--152
10 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-75--152
10 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 77-75--152
10 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 77-75--152
10 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 78-74--152
19 Mark Stevens
2005
Concord, N.H. 75-78--153
T
20 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 77-77--154
20 Brendan Mahoney
2005
Milton, Mass. 75-79--154
20 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 71-83--154
20 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 84-70--154
20 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 76-78--154
T
25 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 80-75--155
25 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 76-79--155
T
27 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 76-80--156
27 Brian Steeves
2004
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 75-81--156
27 Sean Davy
2005
Moorestown, N.J. 75-81--156
T
30 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 80-77--157
30 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 79-78--157
30 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 81-76--157
T
33 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 85-73--158
33 Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y. 79-79--158
T
35 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y. 81-78--159
35 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y. 82-77--159
T
37 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 84-76--160
37 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 85-75--160
37 Kyle Higgins
2005
Massapequa, N.Y. 74-86--160
37 Peter Wilson
2006
Locust Valley, N.Y. 81-79--160
T
41 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 78-83--161
41 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 83-78--161
41 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 77-84--161
41 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y. 79-82--161
41 Patrick Malonso
2005
Tarrytown, N.Y. 80-81--161
41 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn. 79-82--161
T
47 Jeffrey Varga
2005
Monroeville, Pa. 80-82--162
47 Doug Hurson
2005
Bethesda, Md. 83-79--162
47 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 80-82--162
T
50 Adam Krainson
2004
Potomac, Md. 84-79--163
50 Joshua Krumholz
2004
Reading, Pa. 87-76--163
50 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 76-87--163
50 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 79-84--163
50 Brian Kilduff
2005
Summitt, N.J. 83-80--163
50 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J. 82-81--163
50 Dennis Kwon
2005
Rockville, Md. 74-89--163
T
57 Lee Levine
2005
Hewlett, N.Y. 81-83--164
57 Stephen Kalish
2005
Dix hills, N.Y. 86-78--164
T
59 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn. 82-83--165
59 Ben Andrysick
2005
Middlebury, Conn. 79-86--165
61 Michael Schwert
2005
Rochester, N.Y. 82-84--166
T
62 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 80-87--167
62 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 85-82--167
62 Van Espiritu
2005
Nutley, N.J. 85-82--167
T
65 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn. 87-81--168
65 Brian Viola
2005
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 88-80--168
67 James Watson IV
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 89-80--169
68 Eric LeFante
2005
Colts Neck, N.J. 84-86--170
T
69 Hunter Serenbetz
2006
Stamford, Conn. 85-86--171
69 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J. 88-83--171
71 Jeff Pike
2006
Rye, N.Y. 89-83--172
72 Jordan Lewites
2005
Township of Washington, N.J. 88-98--186
73 James Lynch
2005
Garden City, N.Y. 96-93--189
75 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y. 98-97--195
-
Granger Beaton
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
88-103-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif. 75-77--152
2 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 75-83--158
3 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 79-80--159
5 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 82-80--162
6 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 82-81--163
7 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass. 84-80--164
8 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 81-84--165
9 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 81-85--166
10 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-88--167
11 Kelly Kronen
2005
New Fairfield, Conn. 88-82--170
12 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y. 87-84--171
13 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 86-86--172
14 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 89-84--173
T
15 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 91-83--174
15 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 88-86--174
T
17 Mary Carmody
2005
Cortland, N.Y. 83-93--176
17 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 87-89--176
17 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 83-93--176
20 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 92-87--179
T
21 Amanda Arciero
2005
Amityville, N.Y. 86-96--182
21 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 92-90--182
23 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 93-92--185
24 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa. 91-98--189
-
Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio
80-80-WD Illness
-
Jenna Winokur
2004
Springlake, N.J.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.