MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Lee County conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6574
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 65-69--134
2 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
3 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 72-68--140
4 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-71--142
T
5 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 71-72--143
5 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-71--143
7 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 72-72--144
T
8 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 70-75--145
8 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-72--145
8 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 73-72--145
8 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 73-72--145
T
12 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas 74-72--146
12 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-74--146
T
15 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 75-72--147
15 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 76-71--147
T
17 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
17 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-76--148
17 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 72-76--148
17 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 75-73--148
T
21 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 77-72--149
21 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-73--149
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-76--150
T
24 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 75-76--151
24 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 73-78--151
24 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 76-75--151
24 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 73-78--151
24 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-75--151
29 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
T
30 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 78-75--153
30 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 81-72--153
30 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 72-81--153
T
33 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 78-76--154
33 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 76-78--154
33 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 78-76--154
T
36 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 77-78--155
36 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 78-77--155
36 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 77-78--155
36 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 78-77--155
T
40 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 72-84--156
40 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-80--156
40 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-79--156
T
43 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 81-76--157
43 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga. 76-81--157
43 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
43 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 78-79--157
T
47 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 82-76--158
47 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 77-81--158
T
49 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 82-77--159
49 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 80-79--159
T
51 Colin Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas 78-82--160
51 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 78-82--160
T
53 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-83--161
53 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 80-81--161
53 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif. 86-75--161
53 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 84-77--161
57 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81--162
T
58 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-83--163
58 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 84-79--163
60 Reid Jacobs
2007
Hewitt, Texas 80-84--164
61 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 85-80--165
T
62 Steffan Schmieding
2007
Austin, Texas 82-84--166
62 Joshua Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas 78-88--166
62 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 81-85--166
65 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 88-83--171
-
Felipe Velazquez
2007
Caracas, Venezuela
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 75-75--150
1 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 79-71--150
3 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 74-77--151
4 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-78--153
5 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-77--154
6 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-79--157
7 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-79--158
8 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 83-76--159
9 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 79-82--161
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 80-84--164
11 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-82--165
12 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla. 85-83--168
13 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 81-88--169
14 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 86-87--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.