TAMPA, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6832
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 34-35--69
T
2 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 36-34--70
2 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
4 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-34--72
4 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 37-35--72
T
8 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 36-37--73
8 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 38-35--73
T
10 Dustin Taylor
2005
Safety Harbor, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-38--74
T
13 Alexander Vara
2005
Coral Gables, Fla. 35-40--75
13 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-37--75
13 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
13 Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 35-40--75
T
21 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 39-37--76
21 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-41--76
21 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 39-37--76
21 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-35--76
21 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 37-39--76
T
27 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
27 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
27 Nestor Delgado
2005
Miami, Fla. 39-38--77
27 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-36--77
27 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 36-41--77
27 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 38-39--77
27 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 40-37--77
27 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 37-40--77
27 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
27 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 40-37--77
T
38 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 40-38--78
T
40 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 42-37--79
40 Kyle Hughes
2005
Plant City, Fla. 40-39--79
40 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-42--79
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 34-45--79
44 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 38-42--80
T
45 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-43--81
45 Craig Smith
2005
Springfield, Tenn. 39-42--81
45 Andrew Douthit
2004
McKinney, Texas 36-45--81
45 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 37-44--81
45 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 39-42--81
T
51 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 39-43--82
51 Daniel Harari
2005
Tampa, Fla. 42-40--82
T
53 Jordan Becker
2007
Safety Harbor, Fla. 44-39--83
53 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 43-40--83
53 Art Richey
2005
Russellville, Ala. 42-41--83
53 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 38-45--83
57 Michael Selvaggio
2005
Simpsonville, S.C. 43-41--84
T
58 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 43-42--85
58 Patrick Smith
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-45--85
60 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 42-45--87
61 Jesse Chiero
2005
Westerville, Ohio 42-45--87
63 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 45-44--89
64 Scott Wilhelm
2005
Eustis, Fla. 48-43--91
65 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 46-46--92
-
Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
81-77-WD Injury
-
Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
78-76-WD Illness
-
Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla.
78-WD Injury
-
Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
75-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 36-38--74
T
3 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
3 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 35-41--76
T
5 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 39-38--77
5 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 38-39--77
7 Brittany Jones
2004
Oldmar, Fla. 39-39--78
8 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 40-40--80
9 Cynthia LaCrosse
2005
Tampa, Fla. 39-42--81
T
10 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 42-41--83
10 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 38-45--83
T
12 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 42-42--84
12 Gennifer Mendez
2005
North Port, Fla. 43-41--84
T
14 Heather Golden
2005
Biloxi, Miss. 41-45--86
14 Jennifer Vigilante
2005
Casselberry, Fla. 42-44--86
14 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 40-46--86
17 Sara Young
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 46-47--93
18 Ashley Wright
2005
Wyckoff, N.J. 51-52--103
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.