LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Karsten Creek.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6720
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-72--143
2 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-72--144
3 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 74-71--145
T
4 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 73-74--147
4 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 74-73--147
4 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 74-73--147
T
7 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 72-76--148
7 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 75-73--148
7 Scott Barton
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-75--148
T
10 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 75-74--149
10 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-76--149
10 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77--149
10 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-71--149
10 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 73-76--149
T
15 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 76-74--150
15 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-74--150
T
17 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 75-76--151
17 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 73-78--151
T
19 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-76--152
19 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C. 74-78--152
T
21 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80--153
21 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 79-74--153
T
23 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 79-75--154
23 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 79-75--154
23 Stanton Lanham
2004
Huntersville, N.C. 81-73--154
23 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 79-75--154
23 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 75-79--154
T
28 Ricky Hayes
2004
Ridgefield, Conn. 76-79--155
28 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 73-82--155
28 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 77-78--155
28 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 78-77--155
28 Corey Nagy
2006
Charlotte, N.C. 79-76--155
28 Charlie Ipock
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 80-75--155
34 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-78--156
T
35 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 77-80--157
35 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-80--157
T
37 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 76-82--158
37 Payne Kassinger
2005
Evans, Ga. 84-74--158
37 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 77-81--158
T
40 James McDonough
2005
Milton, Mass. 79-80--159
40 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 82-77--159
T
42 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 81-79--160
42 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-82--160
42 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 75-85--160
42 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 79-81--160
42 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 80-80--160
T
47 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 71-90--161
47 Jeremey Jeansonne
2005
Keithville, La. 81-80--161
47 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C. 81-80--161
T
50 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 84-78--162
50 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-86--162
T
52 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 85-78--163
52 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 84-79--163
52 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 86-77--163
52 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 76-87--163
52 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 78-85--163
57 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 79-85--164
T
58 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 81-85--166
58 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 82-84--166
60 Billy Belair
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 91-76--167
61 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 84-86--170
62 David Maslen
2005
Merrimak, N.H. 85-86--171
63 Eric Anderson
2006
Holland, Ohio 85-89--174
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 74-72--146
2 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 71-76--147
*3 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 74-75--149
4 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 75-75--150
T
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-78--151
5 Ashley Mylton
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 78-73--151
7 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75--152
T
8 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 81-73--154
8 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 80-74--154
8 Julie Bartholomew
2004
Marietta, Ga. 72-82--154
T
11 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-81--155
11 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 77-78--155
13 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-76--156
14 Sarah Donald
2004
Athens, Ga. 82-76--158
15 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-79--160
T
16 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-77--161
16 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 84-77--161
16 Lauren Cousart
2005
Athens, Ga. 81-80--161
19 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 82-83--165
20 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 83-85--168
T
21 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 85-85--170
21 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 85-85--170
  * Won via sudden-death playoff